Form 13-F position report

SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR

Reported by Hexagon Capital Partners LLC

SPY CUSIP 78462F103 Manager CIK 0001831542

Reported 1,722 shares, up 19 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 11.9%; share count 1.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.21% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 1,722 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $818,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 731000
2021-12-31 818000
2022-03-31 781000
2022-06-30 653000
2022-09-30 618000
2022-12-31 662840
2023-03-31 666920
2023-06-30 716670
2023-09-30 663630
2023-12-31 725341
2024-03-31 829429
2024-06-30 1007465
2024-09-30 1062451
2024-12-31 1085558
2025-03-31 512308
2025-06-30 0
2026-03-31 17370897
2026-06-30 19359360

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR held by Hexagon Capital Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 25,924 -786 (-2.9%) 2.72% $19,359,360 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 New 26,710 +26,710 (0.0%) 2.54% $17,370,897 2026-05-05
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -916 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 916 -936 (-50.5%) 0.1% $512,308 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Unchanged 1,852 0 (0.0%) 0.2% $1,085,558 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Unchanged 1,852 0 (0.0%) 0.21% $1,062,451 2024-10-08
Q2 2024 Added 1,852 +266 (16.8%) 0.22% $1,007,465 2024-07-12
Q1 2024 Added 1,586 +59 (3.9%) 0.18% $829,429 2024-04-18
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,527 -25 (-1.6%) 0.17% $725,341 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,552 -65 (-4.0%) 0.17% $663,630 2023-10-23
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,617 -12 (-0.7%) 0.19% $716,670 2023-07-24
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,629 -104 (-6.0%) 0.19% $666,920 2023-04-24
Q4 2022 Added 1,733 +2 (0.1%) 0.19% $662,840 2023-01-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 1,731 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $618,000 2022-10-17
Q2 2022 Added 1,731 +2 (0.1%) 0.2% $653,000 2022-07-21
Q1 2022 Added 1,729 +7 (0.4%) 0.21% $781,000 2022-04-13
Q4 2021 Added 1,722 +19 (1.1%) 0.21% $818,000 2022-01-27
Q3 2021 Added 1,703 +1 (0.1%) 0.21% $731,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

3133 managers reported SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 61,055,664 -4,904,680 3.35% $28,998,999,000 35 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 37,617,994 -1,188,084 3.55% $17,867,043,000 35 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 36,434,381 +2,270,302 1.68% $17,304,874,000 35 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 35,403,220 +9,986,597 2.08% $16,815,113,000 35 qtrs
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC Added 19,308,402 +1,026,986 8.47% $9,172,403,000 35 qtrs
TD Asset Management Inc Reduced 15,058,012 -2,387,471 5.99% $7,151,954,000 35 qtrs
HRT FINANCIAL LP Added 14,953,743 +2,054,073 40.89% $7,102,429,000 29 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 13,751,179 -65,444 1.07% $6,531,260,000 35 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Reduced 13,602,429 -5,237,412 0.97% $6,460,615,000 35 qtrs
Citigroup Inc Reduced 10,773,650 -1,052,558 2.74% $5,117,053,000 35 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
January 27, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,722
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.