Reported 13,922 shares, up 5 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5037000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5706000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5871000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5148000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4886000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5338233 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5824988 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6392555 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6182120 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5421378 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4310700 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5668819 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5682555 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5598749 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7767559 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8656201 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9204439 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9490206 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9054243 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10216129 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 13,680 | -242 (-1.7%) | 0.51% | $10,216,129 | 2026-07-15 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 13,922 | +5 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $9,054,243 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 13,917 | +100 (0.7%) | 0.64% | $9,490,206 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 13,817 | -193 (-1.4%) | 0.78% | $9,204,439 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 14,010 | +124 (0.9%) | 0.92% | $8,656,201 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 13,886 | +4,333 (45.4%) | 0.94% | $7,767,559 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 9,553 | -351 (-3.5%) | 0.57% | $5,598,749 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 9,904 | -512 (-4.9%) | 0.69% | $5,682,555 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 10,416 | +2,175 (26.4%) | 0.75% | $5,668,819 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,241 | -3,162 (-27.7%) | 0.58% | $4,310,700 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,403 | -3,059 (-21.2%) | 0.73% | $5,421,378 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 14,462 | +41 (0.3%) | 0.9% | $6,182,120 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 14,421 | +193 (1.4%) | 0.94% | $6,392,555 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 14,228 | +269 (1.9%) | 0.91% | $5,824,988 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 13,959 | +279 (2.0%) | 0.89% | $5,338,233 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 13,680 | +34 (0.2%) | 0.95% | $4,886,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,646 | +647 (5.0%) | 1.05% | $5,148,000 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 12,999 | +985 (8.2%) | 0.94% | $5,871,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,014 | +277 (2.4%) | 0.9% | $5,706,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,737 | +7 (0.1%) | 0.86% | $5,037,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4799 managers reported STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 45,790,886 | +1,230,464 | 1.86% | $28,938,468,727 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 40,502,730 | +11,178,224 | 1.59% | $26,340,547,800 | 52 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 36,607,926 | +3,521,472 | 2.73% | $23,807,598,362 | 52 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 32,276,125 | +1,472,426 | 1.53% | $20,990,455,647 | 52 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 20,289,599 | +10,317,407 | 1.7% | $13,195,137,813 | 49 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 13,839,818 | +41,889 | 1.19% | $9,000,587,238 | 52 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 12,302,084 | +1,454,597 | 1.2% | $8,000,537,309 | 46 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 10,645,680 | +632,633 | 0.78% | $6,923,311,531 | 52 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 9,962,967 | -207,794 | 1.72% | $6,479,316,039 | 52 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 9,418,886 | -11,628,230 | 1.16% | $6,125,477,818 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TR UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 13,922
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.