Form 13-F position report

SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR

Reported by Pegasus Partners Ltd

SPY CUSIP 78462F103 Manager CIK 0001650654

Reported 43,575 shares, up 715 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.3%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 3.44% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 43,575 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,680,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 28 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 4144000
2020-03-31 14857000
2020-06-30 21302000
2020-09-30 22705000
2020-12-31 25352000
2021-03-31 27104000
2021-06-30 29337000
2021-09-30 29457000
2021-12-31 20357000
2022-03-31 19680000
2022-06-30 19623000
2022-09-30 18422000
2022-12-31 24232677
2023-03-31 24752129
2023-06-30 26445701
2023-09-30 25093561
2023-12-31 27458722
2024-03-31 29811922
2024-06-30 30586325
2024-09-30 31819659

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR held by Pegasus Partners Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 55,458 -744 (-1.3%) 2.98% $31,819,659 2024-11-01
Q2 2024 Reduced 56,202 -792 (-1.4%) 3.08% $30,586,325 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 56,994 -776 (-1.3%) 3.16% $29,811,922 2024-04-24
Q4 2023 Reduced 57,770 -931 (-1.6%) 3.21% $27,458,722 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 58,701 -958 (-1.6%) 3.53% $25,093,561 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 59,659 -802 (-1.3%) 3.89% $26,445,701 2023-08-04
Q1 2023 Reduced 60,461 -2,904 (-4.6%) 3.92% $24,752,129 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Added 63,365 +11,789 (22.9%) 3.99% $24,232,677 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Reduced 51,576 -441 (-0.8%) 3.78% $18,422,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 52,017 +8,442 (19.4%) 4.08% $19,623,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 43,575 +715 (1.7%) 3.44% $19,680,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 42,860 -25,783 (-37.6%) 3.56% $20,357,000 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Added 68,643 +109 (0.2%) 5.34% $29,457,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Added 68,534 +146 (0.2%) 5.71% $29,337,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Added 68,388 +581 (0.9%) 5.94% $27,104,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Added 67,807 +8 (0.0%) 6.43% $25,352,000 2021-02-12
Q3 2020 Reduced 67,799 -1,284 (-1.9%) 6.89% $22,705,000 2020-11-13
Q2 2020 Added 69,083 +11,440 (19.8%) 6.91% $21,302,000 2020-08-12
Q1 2020 Added 57,643 +44,767 (347.7%) 5.82% $14,857,000 2020-05-11
Q4 2019 Added 12,876 +748 (6.2%) 1.26% $4,144,000 2020-02-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

3202 managers reported SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 58,058,439 -2,997,225 3.16% $26,221,515,000 36 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 45,987,696 +8,369,702 4.36% $20,769,883,000 36 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 39,495,794 +4,092,574 2.41% $17,837,880,000 36 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 36,486,851 +52,470 1.6% $16,478,922,000 36 qtrs
WestEnd Advisors LLC Added 26,567 +11,509 0.32% $11,998,719,000 27 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 18,059,665 +4,457,236 1.41% $8,156,533,000 36 qtrs
TD Asset Management Inc Reduced 14,522,710 -535,302 6.0% $6,559,037,000 36 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 13,731,050 -20,129 1.09% $6,201,492,000 36 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 11,291,753 +1,602,038 1.31% $5,099,807,000 36 qtrs
Citigroup Inc Reduced 9,928,501 -845,149 2.73% $4,484,107,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
TR UNIT

Voting authority reported

Sole
43,575
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.