Form 13-F position report

SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR

Reported by Intrepid Financial Planning Group LLC

SPY CUSIP 78462F103 Manager CIK 0001641296

Reported 30,305 shares, down 155 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.9%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 7.87% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 30,305 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $18,724,161 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 13 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 15160000
2022-09-30 14269000
2022-12-31 14822265
2023-03-31 15494475
2023-06-30 16671255
2023-09-30 15562273
2023-12-31 17002839
2024-03-31 18589672
2024-06-30 18746694
2024-09-30 18661699
2024-12-31 18281341
2025-03-31 17039032
2025-06-30 18724161
2025-09-30 19803408
2025-12-31 19791372
2026-03-31 18363796
2026-06-30 20852366

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR held by Intrepid Financial Planning Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 27,923 -314 (-1.1%) 7.09% $20,852,366 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 28,237 -786 (-2.7%) 7.41% $18,363,796 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 29,023 -704 (-2.4%) 7.52% $19,791,372 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 29,727 -578 (-1.9%) 7.55% $19,803,408 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 30,305 -155 (-0.5%) 7.87% $18,724,161 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 30,460 -733 (-2.3%) 7.89% $17,039,032 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 31,193 -1,332 (-4.1%) 7.72% $18,281,341 2025-02-10
Q3 2024 Reduced 32,525 -1,922 (-5.6%) 7.99% $18,661,699 2024-11-04
Q2 2024 Reduced 34,447 -1,093 (-3.1%) 8.04% $18,746,694 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 35,540 -232 (-0.6%) 8.03% $18,589,672 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 35,772 -633 (-1.7%) 8.13% $17,002,839 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 36,405 -1,204 (-3.2%) 8.07% $15,562,273 2023-11-03
Q2 2023 Reduced 37,609 -239 (-0.6%) 8.0% $16,671,255 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Reduced 37,848 -910 (-2.3%) 7.82% $15,494,475 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Reduced 38,758 -1,192 (-3.0%) 8.05% $14,822,265 2023-02-02
Q3 2022 Reduced 39,950 -236 (-0.6%) 8.11% $14,269,000 2022-11-07
Q2 2022 New 40,186 +40,186 (0.0%) 8.33% $15,160,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

4404 managers reported SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 49,924,377 -8,052,218 2.02% $30,845,779,436 49 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 36,950,731 +2,661,049 1.49% $22,830,011,959 49 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 36,838,002 +2,050,620 3.09% $22,760,359,878 49 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 30,863,060 -980,136 1.4% $19,068,741,341 49 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 20,041,967 +6,435,030 2.56% $12,382,928,203 49 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Reduced 14,864,113 -9,160,560 1.28% $9,183,792,217 49 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 13,961,154 -156,757 1.19% $8,625,898,999 49 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 10,242,587 -2,522,372 1.1% $6,328,382,379 43 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 9,630,183 +582,235 1.98% $5,950,008,934 49 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 9,488,562 -1,445,523 1.06% $5,862,509,000 49 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 11, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
TR UNIT

Voting authority reported

Sole
30,305
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.