Reported 182,933 shares, up 59,936 (48.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 52.9%; share count 48.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 217000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 96000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 294000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 113000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 190410 |
| 2023-03-31 | 143833 |
| 2023-06-30 | 47116741 |
| 2023-09-30 | 299117 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1371157 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1276159 |
| 2024-06-30 | 101175294 |
| 2024-09-30 | 69938554 |
| 2024-12-31 | 106949949 |
| 2025-03-31 | 112194 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 434492 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18055500 |
| 2026-03-31 | 83690954 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2668547 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,583 | -125,105 (-97.2%) | 0.41% | $2,668,547 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 128,688 | +102,259 (386.9%) | 12.33% | $83,690,954 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 26,429 | +25,779 (3966.0%) | 2.94% | $18,055,500 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 650 | +650 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $434,492 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 200 | -182,733 (-99.9%) | 0.02% | $112,194 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 182,933 | +59,936 (48.7%) | 17.21% | $106,949,949 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 122,997 | -62,530 (-33.7%) | 10.66% | $69,938,554 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 185,527 | +183,083 (7491.1%) | 17.51% | $101,175,294 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,444 | -457 (-15.8%) | 0.21% | $1,276,159 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,901 | +2,201 (314.4%) | 0.23% | $1,371,157 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 700 | -105,469 (-99.3%) | 0.1% | $299,117 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 106,169 | +105,819 (30234.0%) | 11.63% | $47,116,741 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 350 | -150 (-30.0%) | 0.05% | $143,833 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 500 | +500 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $190,410 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 300 | -350 (-53.8%) | 0.03% | $113,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 650 | +450 (225.0%) | 0.02% | $294,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 200 | -300 (-60.0%) | < 0.01% | $96,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 500 | +400 (400.0%) | 0.03% | $217,000 | 2021-10-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4359 managers reported SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 53,187,113 | -3,491,119 | 2.32% | $31,171,905,634 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 33,341,278 | -2,291,895 | 1.37% | $19,540,659,041 | 47 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 32,272,300 | -872,985 | 2.98% | $18,914,149,241 | 47 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 29,815,406 | +225,363 | 1.47% | $17,474,213,248 | 47 qtrs |
| Capula Management Ltd | Added | 18,108,453 | +8,628,768 | 61.75% | $10,613,002,134 | 26 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 17,132,926 | -1,190,936 | 1.52% | $10,041,265,270 | 47 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 13,483,741 | +63,381 | 1.12% | $7,902,550,926 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 12,980,171 | +2,321,554 | 1.72% | $7,607,418,626 | 47 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 9,976,397 | +1,451,260 | 1.08% | $5,846,966,754 | 41 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 9,479,300 | -201,897 | 2.59% | $5,555,628,139 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 28, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 182,933
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.