Reported 62,355 shares, down 2,930 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.2%; share count -4.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 39257000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 43549000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 40578000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 34096000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 32175000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 34679959 |
| 2023-03-31 | 34670595 |
| 2023-06-30 | 34010403 |
| 2023-09-30 | 32228801 |
| 2023-12-31 | 35307673 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38214710 |
| 2024-06-30 | 39079241 |
| 2024-09-30 | 40178124 |
| 2024-12-31 | 39979100 |
| 2025-03-31 | 37244439 |
| 2025-06-30 | 41049653 |
| 2025-09-30 | 43611301 |
| 2025-12-31 | 42650531 |
| 2026-03-31 | 40311229 |
| 2026-06-30 | 61716093 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 82,644 | +20,830 (33.7%) | 1.19% | $61,716,093 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 61,814 | -541 (-0.9%) | 3.47% | $40,311,229 | 2026-04-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 62,355 | -2,930 (-4.5%) | 3.67% | $42,650,531 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 65,285 | -966 (-1.5%) | 3.79% | $43,611,301 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 66,251 | -128 (-0.2%) | 3.9% | $41,049,653 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 66,379 | -1,607 (-2.4%) | 3.8% | $37,244,439 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 67,986 | -1,827 (-2.6%) | 4.1% | $39,979,100 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 69,813 | -1,763 (-2.5%) | 4.03% | $40,178,124 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 71,576 | -1,260 (-1.7%) | 4.2% | $39,079,241 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 72,836 | -1,151 (-1.6%) | 4.19% | $38,214,710 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 73,987 | -1,124 (-1.5%) | 4.18% | $35,307,673 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 75,111 | -1,330 (-1.7%) | 4.25% | $32,228,801 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 76,441 | -7,937 (-9.4%) | 4.43% | $34,010,403 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 84,378 | -5,884 (-6.5%) | 4.55% | $34,670,595 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 90,262 | +584 (0.7%) | 4.68% | $34,679,959 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 89,678 | -332 (-0.4%) | 4.63% | $32,175,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 90,010 | +164 (0.2%) | 4.44% | $34,096,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 89,846 | -1,844 (-2.0%) | 4.5% | $40,578,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 91,690 | +212 (0.2%) | 4.65% | $43,549,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 91,478 | -1,105 (-1.2%) | 4.71% | $39,257,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4765 managers reported SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 44,560,422 | -5,092,100 | 1.91% | $30,386,644,394 | 51 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 33,086,454 | -3,099,718 | 2.77% | $22,562,314,627 | 51 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 30,803,699 | -241,479 | 1.53% | $21,005,658,373 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 29,324,506 | -11,330,026 | 1.19% | $19,996,969,643 | 51 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 21,047,116 | +10,739,731 | 2.61% | $14,352,449,602 | 51 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 13,797,929 | -36,159 | 1.2% | $9,409,083,743 | 51 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 10,847,487 | +1,857,909 | 1.2% | $7,397,118,335 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 10,170,761 | +229,013 | 1.89% | $6,935,645,827 | 51 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 10,013,047 | -3,074,637 | 0.79% | $6,828,097,010 | 51 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 9,972,192 | +8,215,464 | 1.03% | $6,800,237,169 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 02, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TR UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 62,355
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.