Reported 416,347 shares, down 204,616 (33.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.2%; share count -33.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 162758000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 294933000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 188039000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 254162000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 350800000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 84106683 |
| 2023-03-31 | 115350136 |
| 2023-06-30 | 475602648 |
| 2023-09-30 | 274781579 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1346658274 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1428734321 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1518454889 |
| 2024-09-30 | 496842882 |
| 2024-12-31 | 367630988 |
| 2025-03-31 | 836138693 |
| 2025-06-30 | 715221924 |
| 2025-09-30 | 680418265 |
| 2025-12-31 | 316545218 |
| 2026-03-31 | 377387750 |
| 2026-06-30 | 40735557 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 54,549 | -525,744 (-90.6%) | 0.03% | $40,735,557 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 580,293 | +116,096 (25.0%) | 0.3% | $377,387,750 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 464,197 | -557,176 (-54.6%) | 0.45% | $316,545,218 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,021,373 | -136,225 (-11.8%) | 1.01% | $680,418,265 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,157,598 | -337,135 (-22.6%) | 1.27% | $715,221,924 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,494,733 | +867,462 (138.3%) | 1.79% | $836,138,693 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 627,271 | -238,671 (-27.6%) | 0.8% | $367,630,988 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 865,942 | -1,924,207 (-69.0%) | 1.09% | $496,842,882 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,790,149 | +58,709 (2.1%) | 3.46% | $1,518,454,889 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,731,440 | -101,781 (-3.6%) | 3.35% | $1,428,734,321 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,833,221 | +2,190,427 (340.8%) | 3.09% | $1,346,658,274 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 642,794 | -430,123 (-40.1%) | 0.74% | $274,781,579 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,072,917 | +791,156 (280.8%) | 1.19% | $475,602,648 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 281,761 | +61,834 (28.1%) | 0.33% | $115,350,136 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 219,927 | -762,211 (-77.6%) | 0.26% | $84,106,683 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 982,138 | +308,415 (45.8%) | 1.19% | $350,800,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 673,723 | +257,376 (61.8%) | 0.84% | $254,162,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 416,347 | -204,616 (-33.0%) | 0.55% | $188,039,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 620,963 | +241,698 (63.7%) | 0.63% | $294,933,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 379,265 | -445,315 (-54.0%) | 0.36% | $162,758,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3203 managers reported SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 58,058,439 | -2,997,225 | 3.16% | $26,221,515,000 | 36 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 45,987,696 | +8,369,702 | 4.36% | $20,769,883,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 39,495,794 | +4,092,574 | 2.41% | $17,837,880,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 36,486,851 | +52,470 | 1.6% | $16,478,922,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WestEnd Advisors LLC | Added | 26,567 | +11,509 | 0.32% | $11,998,719,000 | 27 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 18,059,665 | +4,457,236 | 1.41% | $8,156,533,000 | 36 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 14,522,710 | -535,302 | 6.0% | $6,559,037,000 | 36 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 13,731,050 | -20,129 | 1.09% | $6,201,492,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 11,291,753 | +1,602,038 | 1.31% | $5,099,807,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 9,928,501 | -845,149 | 2.73% | $4,484,107,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TR UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 416,347
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.