Reported 36,352 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20425000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22352000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 21255000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17754000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16809000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 17997642 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19266414 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20438874 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19405570 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21576826 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23744904 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21136564 |
| 2024-09-30 | 22334911 |
| 2024-12-31 | 22618158 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21588130 |
| 2025-06-30 | 23907873 |
| 2025-09-30 | 24217156 |
| 2025-12-31 | 24789341 |
| 2026-03-31 | 23410465 |
| 2026-06-30 | 26316377 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 35,240 | -757 (-2.1%) | 7.09% | $26,316,377 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 35,997 | -355 (-1.0%) | 7.19% | $23,410,465 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 36,352 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.16% | $24,789,341 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 36,352 | -2,343 (-6.1%) | 7.21% | $24,217,156 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 38,695 | +103 (0.3%) | 7.52% | $23,907,873 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 38,592 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.9% | $21,588,130 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 38,592 | -335 (-0.9%) | 6.29% | $22,618,158 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 38,927 | +89 (0.2%) | 6.12% | $22,334,911 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 38,838 | -6,557 (-14.4%) | 6.04% | $21,136,564 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 45,395 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.51% | $23,744,904 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 45,395 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.53% | $21,576,826 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 45,395 | -713 (-1.5%) | 8.48% | $19,405,570 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 46,108 | -953 (-2.0%) | 8.13% | $20,438,874 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 47,061 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.84% | $19,266,414 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 47,061 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.42% | $17,997,642 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 47,061 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.64% | $16,809,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 47,061 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.57% | $17,754,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 47,061 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.76% | $21,255,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 47,061 | -535 (-1.1%) | 7.45% | $22,352,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 47,596 | -70 (-0.1%) | 7.55% | $20,425,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4766 managers reported SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 44,560,422 | -5,092,100 | 1.91% | $30,386,644,394 | 51 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 33,086,454 | -3,099,718 | 2.77% | $22,562,314,627 | 51 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 30,803,699 | -241,479 | 1.53% | $21,005,658,373 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 29,324,506 | -11,330,026 | 1.19% | $19,996,969,643 | 51 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 21,047,116 | +10,739,731 | 2.61% | $14,352,449,602 | 51 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 13,797,929 | -36,159 | 1.2% | $9,409,083,743 | 51 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 10,847,487 | +1,857,909 | 1.2% | $7,397,118,335 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 10,170,761 | +229,013 | 1.89% | $6,935,645,827 | 51 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 10,013,047 | -3,074,637 | 0.79% | $6,828,097,010 | 51 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 9,972,192 | +8,215,464 | 1.03% | $6,800,237,169 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 04, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 36,352
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.