Reported 7,423,083 shares, down 2,775,303 (27.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.9%; share count -27.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7486555000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7151954000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6559037000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3845233000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3658044000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3774971884 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4035215990 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4258192895 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3672143399 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4847394850 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3882792025 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3816517445 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3828486688 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3828111044 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3546078375 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3298890830 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1782926180 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1890283604 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1852650872 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1847075107 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,473,419 | -375,323 (-13.2%) | 1.6% | $1,847,075,107 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,848,742 | +76,740 (2.8%) | 1.5% | $1,852,650,872 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,772,002 | +95,659 (3.6%) | 1.52% | $1,890,283,604 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,676,343 | -2,662,964 (-49.9%) | 1.45% | $1,782,926,180 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,339,307 | -999,881 (-15.8%) | 2.82% | $3,298,890,830 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 6,339,188 | -192,533 (-2.9%) | 3.26% | $3,546,078,375 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,531,721 | -167,645 (-2.5%) | 3.39% | $3,828,111,044 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,699,366 | -313,455 (-4.5%) | 3.38% | $3,828,486,688 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,012,821 | -410,262 (-5.5%) | 3.56% | $3,816,517,445 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,423,083 | -2,775,303 (-27.2%) | 3.61% | $3,882,792,025 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 10,198,386 | +1,608,175 (18.7%) | 4.77% | $4,847,394,850 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,590,211 | -1,015,891 (-10.6%) | 4.45% | $3,672,143,399 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 9,606,102 | -250,553 (-2.5%) | 4.85% | $4,258,192,895 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,856,655 | -14,359 (-0.1%) | 4.87% | $4,035,215,990 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 9,871,014 | -212,075 (-2.1%) | 4.66% | $3,774,971,884 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 10,083,089 | -109,709 (-1.1%) | 4.58% | $3,658,044,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 10,192,798 | -4,329,912 (-29.8%) | 4.45% | $3,845,233,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 14,522,710 | -535,302 (-3.6%) | 6.0% | $6,559,037,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 15,058,012 | -2,387,471 (-13.7%) | 5.99% | $7,151,954,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 17,445,483 | +2,357,310 (15.6%) | 7.77% | $7,486,555,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3845 managers reported SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 60,358,474 | +8,464,330 | 2.67% | $31,571,707,424 | 44 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 36,656,463 | -1,595,887 | 3.4% | $19,173,896,200 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 32,982,297 | -632,078 | 1.38% | $17,252,052,018 | 44 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 24,334,349 | +1,111,596 | 1.16% | $12,728,568,129 | 44 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 19,185,144 | +7,262,639 | 1.74% | $10,035,173,272 | 44 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 14,539,707 | -12,915,781 | 1.74% | $7,605,285,000 | 44 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 13,420,700 | -160,376 | 1.21% | $7,019,965,549 | 44 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | Added | 11,918,608 | +2,567,023 | 38.33% | $6,234,266,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 10,645,396 | -2,076,009 | 1.34% | $5,568,286,926 | 44 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 9,301,435 | +769,667 | 1.5% | $4,944,829,057 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TR UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,423,083
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.