Reported 15,442,977 shares, up 2,818,912 (22.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.2%; share count 22.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 189750949 |
| 2021-12-31 | 248315359 |
| 2022-03-31 | 283533059 |
| 2022-06-30 | 240574895 |
| 2022-09-30 | 207016636 |
| 2022-12-31 | 246960775 |
| 2023-03-31 | 176018437 |
| 2023-06-30 | 176018437 |
| 2023-09-30 | 167184997 |
| 2023-12-31 | 189006364 |
| 2024-03-31 | 136742734 |
| 2024-06-30 | 91128664 |
| 2024-09-30 | 41790259 |
| 2024-12-31 | 49383783 |
| 2025-03-31 | 52949089 |
| 2025-06-30 | 35485994 |
| 2025-09-30 | 19582298 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19509556 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17207304 |
| 2026-06-30 | 20600304 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 794,152 | -9,552 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,600,304 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 803,704 | +82,730 (11.5%) | < 0.01% | $17,207,304 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 720,974 | +13,521 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,509,556 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 707,453 | -374,767 (-34.6%) | < 0.01% | $19,582,298 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,082,220 | -720,609 (-40.0%) | < 0.01% | $35,485,994 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,802,829 | +12,264 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $52,949,089 | 2025-05-19 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,790,565 | -36,731 (-2.0%) | 0.01% | $49,383,783 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,827,296 | -2,555,997 (-58.3%) | 0.01% | $41,790,259 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,383,293 | -1,892,188 (-30.2%) | 0.03% | $91,128,664 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 6,275,481 | -3,609,789 (-36.5%) | 0.05% | $136,742,734 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 9,885,270 | -2,389,693 (-19.5%) | 0.07% | $189,006,364 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 12,274,963 | -1,931,529 (-13.6%) | 0.07% | $167,184,997 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 14,206,492 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $176,018,437 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 14,206,492 | -670,663 (-4.5%) | 0.09% | $176,018,437 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 14,877,155 | +79,683 (0.5%) | 0.13% | $246,960,775 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 14,797,472 | -295,056 (-2.0%) | 0.12% | $207,016,636 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 15,092,528 | -350,449 (-2.3%) | 0.13% | $240,574,895 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 15,442,977 | +2,818,912 (22.3%) | 0.12% | $283,533,059 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,624,065 | +1,842,761 (17.1%) | 0.1% | $248,315,359 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 10,781,304 | +652,411 (6.4%) | 0.08% | $189,750,949 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
338 managers reported SLM CORP for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 33,568,902 | -286,892 | 0.01% | $616,324,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 23,207,932 | -1,262,942 | 0.01% | $426,097,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 18,222,030 | +634,250 | 0.1% | $334,556,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Impactive Capital LP | Added | 17,090,563 | +5,178,572 | 13.77% | $313,783,000 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC This report | Added | 15,442,977 | +2,818,912 | 0.12% | $283,533,059 | 36 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 14,965,786 | +4,042,189 | 0.33% | $273,621,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ValueAct Holdings L P | Reduced | 13,901,031 | -700,000 | 3.51% | $255,223,000 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 7,896,328 | -229,848 | < 0.01% | $144,977,000 | 36 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 5,541,444 | +45,321 | 0.03% | $101,733,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,517,213 | +5,442 | 0.09% | $92,303,000 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EQUITY US CM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,066,093
- Shared
- 58,059
- None
- 2,318,825
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.