Reported 84,211 shares, up 106 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.3%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 31878000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 37906000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 31422000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25666000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24281000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 29346438 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30104972 |
| 2023-06-30 | 33835918 |
| 2023-09-30 | 30592125 |
| 2023-12-31 | 37049935 |
| 2024-03-31 | 35827570 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37377922 |
| 2024-09-30 | 44074402 |
| 2024-12-31 | 41896774 |
| 2025-03-31 | 43071637 |
| 2025-06-30 | 42976244 |
| 2025-09-30 | 38834591 |
| 2025-12-31 | 41456019 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -79,328 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 79,328 | -462 (-0.6%) | 1.62% | $41,456,019 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 79,790 | -1,714 (-2.1%) | 1.5% | $38,834,591 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 81,504 | -3,266 (-3.9%) | 1.75% | $42,976,244 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 84,770 | +645 (0.8%) | 1.89% | $43,071,637 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 84,125 | -1,188 (-1.4%) | 1.73% | $41,896,774 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 85,313 | +1,506 (1.8%) | 1.86% | $44,074,402 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 83,807 | -404 (-0.5%) | 1.7% | $37,377,922 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 84,211 | +106 (0.1%) | 1.65% | $35,827,570 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 84,105 | +385 (0.5%) | 1.8% | $37,049,935 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 83,720 | -682 (-0.8%) | 1.65% | $30,592,125 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 84,402 | -2,917 (-3.3%) | 1.78% | $33,835,918 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 87,319 | -298 (-0.3%) | 1.69% | $30,104,972 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 87,617 | +8,097 (10.2%) | 1.77% | $29,346,438 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 79,520 | +3,372 (4.4%) | 1.58% | $24,281,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 76,148 | -458 (-0.6%) | 1.56% | $25,666,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 76,606 | -3,715 (-4.6%) | 1.67% | $31,422,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 80,321 | +5,294 (7.1%) | 1.78% | $37,906,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 75,027 | -1,805 (-2.3%) | 1.62% | $31,878,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1927 managers reported S&P GLOBAL INC. COM for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 28,775,671 | -20,395 | 0.24% | $12,242,609,227 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 24,336,546 | +113,758 | 0.24% | $10,353,983,466 | 32 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 14,087,350 | -133,045 | 0.27% | $5,993,463,058 | 33 qtrs |
| TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD | Unchanged | 9,032,611 | 0 | 9.69% | $3,842,924,350 | 29 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 7,005,751 | -94,643 | 0.53% | $2,980,596,763 | 32 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,277,301 | +147,157 | 0.25% | $2,662,432,237 | 32 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,852,147 | -426,689 | 0.17% | $2,489,795,882 | 32 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 5,793,751 | +291,712 | 0.5% | $2,464,951,363 | 33 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,240,513 | +240,356 | 0.18% | $2,229,578,133 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,805,368 | +253,397 | 0.19% | $2,044,443,953 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 84,211
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.