Reported 2,129,857 shares, down 82,073 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.9%; share count -3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 959072000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1055111000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1513434000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1023382000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 881431000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 966391222 |
| 2023-03-31 | 957323281 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1070662201 |
| 2023-09-30 | 941558311 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1054119222 |
| 2024-03-31 | 941065710 |
| 2024-06-30 | 949916492 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1072644331 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1032015570 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1033574056 |
| 2025-06-30 | 996693483 |
| 2025-09-30 | 907318023 |
| 2025-12-31 | 964850756 |
| 2026-03-31 | 752333885 |
| 2026-06-30 | 699729736 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,718,140 | -50,642 (-2.9%) | 0.11% | $699,729,736 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,768,782 | -77,504 (-4.2%) | 0.14% | $752,333,885 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,846,286 | -17,900 (-1.0%) | 0.17% | $964,850,756 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,864,186 | -26,033 (-1.4%) | 0.16% | $907,318,023 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,890,219 | -143,975 (-7.1%) | 0.19% | $996,693,483 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,034,194 | -38,001 (-1.8%) | 0.2% | $1,033,574,056 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,072,195 | -4,078 (-0.2%) | 0.19% | $1,032,015,570 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,076,273 | -53,584 (-2.5%) | 0.2% | $1,072,644,331 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,129,857 | -82,073 (-3.7%) | 0.18% | $949,916,492 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,211,930 | -180,967 (-7.6%) | 0.18% | $941,065,710 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,392,897 | -183,821 (-7.1%) | 0.21% | $1,054,119,222 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,576,718 | -93,996 (-3.5%) | 0.21% | $941,558,311 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,670,714 | -105,988 (-3.8%) | 0.22% | $1,070,662,201 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,776,702 | -108,565 (-3.8%) | 0.21% | $957,323,281 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,885,267 | -1,361 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $966,391,222 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,886,628 | -149,574 (-4.9%) | 0.21% | $881,431,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,036,202 | -653,480 (-17.7%) | 0.23% | $1,023,382,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,689,682 | +1,453,943 (65.0%) | 0.29% | $1,513,434,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,235,739 | -21,486 (-1.0%) | 0.19% | $1,055,111,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,257,225 | -86,888 (-3.7%) | 0.19% | $959,072,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1966 managers reported S&P GLOBAL INC. COM for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 29,415,802 | +640,131 | 0.25% | $13,119,447,692 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 25,771,976 | +1,435,430 | 0.26% | $11,494,301,054 | 33 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 14,078,819 | -8,531 | 0.27% | $6,279,121,011 | 34 qtrs |
| TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 10,400,077 | +1,367,466 | 11.33% | $4,638,434,342 | 30 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 8,575,939 | +1,570,188 | 0.68% | $3,824,868,794 | 33 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,360,628 | +83,327 | 0.25% | $2,827,890,779 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 5,903,671 | +109,920 | 0.54% | $2,633,056,441 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,595,771 | -256,376 | 0.16% | $2,495,714,228 | 33 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,296,359 | +55,846 | 0.18% | $2,362,177,591 | 33 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,935,645 | +130,277 | 0.19% | $2,201,298,028 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 25, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,600,167
- Shared
- 3,500
- None
- 526,190
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.