Reported 200 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -64.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 880 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1660 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1260 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1375 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 908 |
| 2024-06-30 | 620 |
| 2024-09-30 | 540 |
| 2024-12-31 | 759 |
| 2025-03-31 | 272 |
| 2025-06-30 | 351 |
| 2025-09-30 | 402 |
| 2025-12-31 | 748 |
| 2026-03-31 | 766 |
| 2026-06-30 | 780 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $780 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $766 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $748 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $402 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $351 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $272 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $759 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $540 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $620 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 200 | +200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $908 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,375 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,260 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,660 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 2,000 | +2,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $880 | 2023-05-09 |
Who else reported the position
30 managers reported SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC COM NE for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 917,826 | 0 | 0.05% | $1,239,065 | 5 qtrs |
| Sessa Capital IM L P | Unchanged | 458,457 | 0 | 0.02% | $623,502 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 277,510 | +135 | < 0.01% | $374,639 | 5 qtrs |
| HB Wealth Management LLC | Added | 263,200 | +25,800 | < 0.01% | $357,952 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 84,685 | +4,451 | < 0.01% | $114,342 | 5 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 50,650 | 0 | < 0.01% | $68,885 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 22,301 | -303 | < 0.01% | $30,330 | 3 qtrs |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES INCORPORATED | New | 20,188 | +20,188 | < 0.01% | $29,878 | 1 qtr |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC | Unchanged | 19,201 | 0 | < 0.01% | $26,113 | 3 qtrs |
| First PREMIER Bank | Unchanged | 18,986 | 0 | < 0.01% | $26,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 200
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.