Form 13-F position report

SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC COM NE

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

SABS CUSIP 78397T202 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 103 shares, down 2 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -65.3%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 103 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $139 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 30000
2022-03-31 19000
2022-06-30 3000
2022-09-30 2000
2022-12-31 0
2023-03-31 0
2023-06-30 731
2023-09-30 584
2023-12-31 654
2024-03-31 472
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 329
2024-09-30 286
2024-12-31 401
2025-03-31 139
2025-06-30 152
2025-09-30 175
2025-12-31 7442
2026-03-31 329
2026-06-30 70547

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC COM NE held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 18,089 +18,002 (20692.0%) < 0.01% $70,547 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 87 -1,903 (-95.6%) < 0.01% $329 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 1,990 +1,903 (2187.4%) < 0.01% $7,442 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Unchanged 87 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $175 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 87 -16 (-15.5%) < 0.01% $152 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 103 -2 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $139 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 105 -1 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $401 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Unchanged 106 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $286 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 106 +2 (1.9%) < 0.01% $329 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -951 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-10
Q1 2024 New 104 +104 (0.0%) < 0.01% $472 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 951 +24 (2.6%) < 0.01% $654 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 927 +46 (5.2%) < 0.01% $584 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 881 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $731 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 New 881 +881 (0.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -2,625 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 2,625 +817 (45.2%) < 0.01% $2,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,808 -3,192 (-63.8%) < 0.01% $3,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 5,000 +1,168 (30.5%) < 0.01% $19,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 New 3,832 +3,832 (0.0%) < 0.01% $30,000 2022-02-10

Who else reported the position

30 managers reported SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC COM NE for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC COM NE in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BVF INC IL Unchanged 917,826 0 0.05% $1,239,065 5 qtrs
Sessa Capital IM L P Unchanged 458,457 0 0.02% $623,502 5 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 277,510 +135 < 0.01% $374,639 5 qtrs
HB Wealth Management LLC Added 263,200 +25,800 < 0.01% $357,952 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 84,685 +4,451 < 0.01% $114,342 5 qtrs
Pathstone Holdings LLC Unchanged 50,650 0 < 0.01% $68,885 5 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 22,301 -303 < 0.01% $30,330 3 qtrs
SILVER OAK SECURITIES INCORPORATED New 20,188 +20,188 < 0.01% $29,878 1 qtr
Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC Unchanged 19,201 0 < 0.01% $26,113 3 qtrs
First PREMIER Bank Unchanged 18,986 0 < 0.01% $26,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 12, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
103
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.