GUGGENHEIM S&P SMALLCAP 600 PU
Reported by LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC
Reported 8,914 shares, down 3,861 (30.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.4%; share count -30.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2015-03-31 | 463000 |
| 2015-06-30 | 1149000 |
| 2015-09-30 | 719000 |
| 2015-12-31 | 1004000 |
| 2016-03-31 | 165000 |
| 2016-06-30 | 174000 |
| 2016-09-30 | 174000 |
| 2016-12-31 | 165000 |
| 2017-03-31 | 173000 |
| 2017-06-30 | 124000 |
| 2017-09-30 | 14736000 |
| 2017-12-31 | 15483000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 14727000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 14727000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 0 | -127,933 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Unchanged | 127,933 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $14,727,000 | 2018-08-15 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 127,933 | -7,252 (-5.4%) | 0.14% | $14,727,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
| Q4 2017 | Added | 135,185 | +1,280 (1.0%) | 0.15% | $15,483,000 | 2018-02-14 | |
| Q3 2017 | Added | 133,905 | +132,693 (10948.3%) | 0.16% | $14,736,000 | 2017-11-15 | |
| Q2 2017 | Reduced | 1,212 | -505 (-29.4%) | < 0.01% | $124,000 | 2017-08-14 | |
| Q1 2017 | Added | 1,717 | +23 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $173,000 | 2017-05-15 | |
| Q4 2016 | Reduced | 1,694 | -266 (-13.6%) | < 0.01% | $165,000 | 2017-02-14 | |
| Q3 2016 | Reduced | 1,960 | -156 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $174,000 | 2016-11-14 | |
| Q2 2016 | Added | 2,116 | +22 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $174,000 | 2016-08-15 | |
| Q1 2016 | Reduced | 2,094 | -10,331 (-83.1%) | < 0.01% | $165,000 | 2016-05-16 | |
| Q4 2015 | Added | 12,425 | +3,511 (39.4%) | 0.02% | $1,004,000 | 2016-02-16 | |
| Q3 2015 | Reduced | 8,914 | -3,861 (-30.2%) | 0.01% | $719,000 | 2015-11-16 | |
| Q2 2015 | Added | 12,775 | +7,558 (144.9%) | 0.02% | $1,149,000 | 2015-08-14 | |
| Q1 2015 | Added | 5,217 | +3,656 (234.2%) | < 0.01% | $463,000 | 2015-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
46 managers reported GUGGENHEIM S&P SMALLCAP 600 PU for Q3 2015.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | Added | 136,897 | +92,869 | < 0.01% | $11,049,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 101,066 | +13,455 | 0.05% | $8,486,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 89,638 | +10,457 | < 0.01% | $7,235,000 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 79,402 | +37,792 | < 0.01% | $6,408,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 70,823 | +57,777 | < 0.01% | $5,716,000 | 10 qtrs |
| American International Group Inc | Added | 69,088 | +11,279 | 0.02% | $5,576,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors Inc | Added | 26,976 | +289 | 0.17% | $2,178,000 | 3 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 25,398 | +6,344 | < 0.01% | $2,050,000 | 10 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 21,966 | +1,829 | < 0.01% | $1,773,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BANK OF STOCKTON | Added | 20,880 | +1,575 | 1.03% | $1,685,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2015
- Filed
- November 16, 2015
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GUG S&P SC600 PG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 8,914
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.