Form 13-F position report

RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC

Reported by PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC

RYAN CUSIP 78351F107 Manager CIK 0001126328

Reported 4,411,837 shares, up 37,339 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -34.1%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.08% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 4,411,837 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $148,856,483 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 439000
2022-09-30 385000
2022-12-31 432949
2023-03-31 351818
2023-06-30 497561
2023-09-30 3031390
2023-12-31 434631
2024-03-31 533522
2024-06-30 19814255
2024-09-30 56544627
2024-12-31 117618729
2025-03-31 225403735
2025-06-30 246621803
2025-09-30 247575583
2025-12-31 225857362
2026-03-31 148856483
2026-06-30 12561854

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC held by PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 332,675 -4,079,162 (-92.5%) < 0.01% $12,561,854 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 Added 4,411,837 +37,339 (0.9%) 0.08% $148,856,483 2026-05-04
Q4 2025 Reduced 4,374,498 -18,219 (-0.4%) 0.12% $225,857,362 2026-02-02
Q3 2025 Added 4,392,717 +765,428 (21.1%) 0.12% $247,575,583 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 Added 3,627,289 +575,933 (18.9%) 0.13% $246,621,803 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 3,051,356 +1,218,147 (66.4%) 0.13% $225,403,735 2025-04-28
Q4 2024 Added 1,833,209 +981,505 (115.2%) 0.06% $117,618,729 2025-01-31
Q3 2024 Added 851,704 +509,548 (148.9%) 0.03% $56,544,627 2024-10-31
Q2 2024 Added 342,156 +332,543 (3459.3%) 0.01% $19,814,255 2024-07-29
Q1 2024 Reduced 9,613 -490 (-4.9%) < 0.01% $533,522 2024-04-29
Q4 2023 Reduced 10,103 -52,529 (-83.9%) < 0.01% $434,631 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Added 62,632 +51,548 (465.1%) < 0.01% $3,031,390 2023-11-02
Q2 2023 Added 11,084 +2,341 (26.8%) < 0.01% $497,561 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Reduced 8,743 -1,687 (-16.2%) < 0.01% $351,818 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Added 10,430 +953 (10.1%) < 0.01% $432,949 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Reduced 9,477 -1,736 (-15.5%) < 0.01% $385,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 New 11,213 +11,213 (0.0%) < 0.01% $439,000 2022-08-10

Who else reported the position

456 managers reported RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 10,869,825 +347,814 < 0.01% $366,747,895 7 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Reduced 7,103,226 -448,776 0.17% $239,663,000 15 qtrs
Vulcan Value Partners LLC Added 6,595,335 +1,974,256 5.9% $222,526,615 3 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC New 5,342,267 +5,342,267 < 0.01% $180,248,089 1 qtr
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 5,200,792 +5,200,792 < 0.01% $175,474,722 1 qtr
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC This report Added 4,411,837 +37,339 0.08% $148,856,483 16 qtrs
MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC Reduced 4,022,506 -320,610 2.0% $132,090,837 4 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 3,633,336 +166,982 < 0.01% $122,588,757 19 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Added 3,105,544 +2,241,285 0.08% $104,781,039 19 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,005,452 +289,349 0.3% $101,403,951 19 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 04, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,411,837
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.