Reported 505,578 shares, down 68,900 (12.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.2%; share count -12.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9170000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8135000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9193000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8489000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9686000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7826347 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7052029 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -429,478 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 429,478 | -76,100 (-15.1%) | 0.07% | $7,052,029 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 505,578 | -68,900 (-12.0%) | 0.08% | $7,826,347 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 574,478 | +52,400 (10.0%) | 0.11% | $9,686,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 522,078 | +120,300 (29.9%) | 0.09% | $8,489,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 401,778 | -7,000 (-1.7%) | 0.08% | $9,193,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 408,778 | -34,001 (-7.7%) | 0.06% | $8,135,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 442,779 | -211,314 (-32.3%) | 0.07% | $9,170,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
187 managers reported RUTHS HOSPITALITY GROUP INC CO for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,970,806 | +656 | < 0.01% | $76,948,076 | 39 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,815,227 | +522,543 | < 0.01% | $59,059,714 | 9 qtrs |
| Hill Path Capital LP | Unchanged | 2,971,050 | 0 | 2.16% | $45,991,854 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,537,833 | -44,337 | < 0.01% | $39,285,655 | 39 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 1,649,686 | -606,669 | 0.02% | $25,538,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,141,563 | -50,199 | < 0.01% | $17,671,395 | 39 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,011,488 | +8,438 | < 0.01% | $15,658,000 | 39 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 985,349 | +953,006 | < 0.01% | $15,253,000 | 20 qtrs |
| CARDINAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC CT | Reduced | 812,232 | -60,559 | 0.41% | $12,573,357 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 578,715 | +18,426 | < 0.01% | $8,958,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 505,578
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.