Reported 2,537,833 shares, down 44,337 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.8%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 61861000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 59653000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 56543000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 53766000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 58365000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 40010000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 43536000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 39285655 |
| 2023-03-31 | 42132981 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,565,955 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,565,955 | +28,122 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $42,132,981 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,537,833 | -44,337 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $39,285,655 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,582,170 | +121,522 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $43,536,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,460,648 | -90,228 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $40,010,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,550,876 | -150,947 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $58,365,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,701,823 | -28,372 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $53,766,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,730,195 | +139,993 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $56,543,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 2,590,202 | +98,804 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $59,653,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 2,491,398 | -65,445 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $61,861,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
187 managers reported RUTHS HOSPITALITY GROUP INC CO for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,970,806 | +656 | < 0.01% | $76,948,076 | 39 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,815,227 | +522,543 | < 0.01% | $59,059,714 | 9 qtrs |
| Hill Path Capital LP | Unchanged | 2,971,050 | 0 | 2.16% | $45,991,854 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 2,537,833 | -44,337 | < 0.01% | $39,285,655 | 39 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 1,649,686 | -606,669 | 0.02% | $25,538,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,141,563 | -50,199 | < 0.01% | $17,671,395 | 39 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,011,488 | +8,438 | < 0.01% | $15,658,000 | 39 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 985,349 | +953,006 | < 0.01% | $15,253,000 | 20 qtrs |
| CARDINAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC CT | Reduced | 812,232 | -60,559 | 0.41% | $12,573,357 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 578,715 | +18,426 | < 0.01% | $8,958,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 51,504
- None
- 2,486,329
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.