Reported 12,926 shares, down 38,931 (75.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -92.9%; share count -75.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 55485 |
| 2024-03-31 | 20898 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1486 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,926 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 12,926 | -38,931 (-75.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,486 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 51,857 | +21,865 (72.9%) | < 0.01% | $20,898 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 29,992 | +29,992 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $55,485 | 2024-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported RUBICON TECHNOLOGIES INC COM C for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bandera Partners LLC | Unchanged | 128,323 | 0 | 0.03% | $93,676 | 3 qtrs |
| Aprio Wealth Management LLC | New | 40,000 | +40,000 | < 0.01% | $4,600 | 1 qtr |
| XTX Topco Ltd This report | Reduced | 12,926 | -38,931 | < 0.01% | $1,486 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Unchanged | 3,379 | 0 | < 0.01% | $404 | 4 qtrs |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory LLC | New | 416 | +416 | < 0.01% | $48 | 1 qtr |
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 0 | -206,458 | 0 | $0 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 0 | -541,946 | 0 | $0 | 4 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Reduced | 0 | -250 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| Ethos Financial Group LLC | Reduced | 0 | -12,633 | 0 | $0 | 4 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 0 | -91,155 | 0 | $0 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,926
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.