Reported 943,745 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 9918000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5445000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3548000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3152000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3463544 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 943,745 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.88% | $3,463,544 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 943,745 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.6% | $3,152,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 943,745 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.02% | $3,548,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 943,745 | +116,566 (14.1%) | 8.94% | $5,445,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 827,179 | +827,179 (0.0%) | 8.4% | $9,918,000 | 2022-02-18 |
Who else reported the position
111 managers reported ROVER GROUP INC COM CL A for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madrona Venture Group LLC | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 | 46.8% | $97,123,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Foundry Group Next LLC | New | 20,268,687 | +20,268,687 | 38.53% | $74,386,081 | 1 qtr |
| True Wind Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 14,457,597 | 0 | 32.68% | $53,059,381 | 5 qtrs |
| MV Management XI L L C | Unchanged | 11,518,019 | 0 | 73.54% | $42,271,130 | 5 qtrs |
| Parsifal Capital Management LP | Reduced | 8,338,063 | -127,071 | 2.35% | $30,600,691 | 6 qtrs |
| Broad Bay Capital Management LP | Reduced | 7,225,000 | -739,555 | 3.77% | $26,515,750 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,228,364 | +144,133 | < 0.01% | $22,858,097 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,773,245 | +91,767 | < 0.01% | $21,187,809 | 6 qtrs |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | Reduced | 5,659,339 | -284,733 | 0.33% | $20,769,774 | 3 qtrs |
| Technology Crossover Management VIII Ltd | Reduced | 4,944,447 | -3,250,000 | 2.09% | $18,146,120 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 943,745
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.