Reported 26,463,916 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 306104000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 258023000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 152697000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 99504000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 88389000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 97123000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 119882000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 129938000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 165664000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 287927000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -26,463,916 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 (0.0%) | 67.42% | $287,927,000 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 (0.0%) | 56.75% | $165,664,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 (0.0%) | 47.31% | $129,938,000 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 (0.0%) | 48.6% | $119,882,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 (0.0%) | 46.8% | $97,123,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 (0.0%) | 40.67% | $88,389,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 (0.0%) | 46.2% | $99,504,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 (0.0%) | 45.22% | $152,697,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 26,463,916 | -937,291 (-3.4%) | 48.74% | $258,023,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 27,401,207 | +27,401,207 (0.0%) | 40.69% | $306,104,000 | 2021-10-22 |
Who else reported the position
115 managers reported ROVER GROUP INC COM CL A for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madrona Venture Group LLC This report | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 | 48.6% | $119,882,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Foundry Group Next LLC | Unchanged | 20,268,687 | 0 | 54.18% | $91,817,152 | 2 qtrs |
| True Wind Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 14,457,597 | 0 | 32.72% | $65,492,914 | 6 qtrs |
| MV Management XI L L C | Unchanged | 11,518,019 | 0 | 79.86% | $52,176,626 | 6 qtrs |
| Parsifal Capital Management LP | Reduced | 8,270,582 | -67,481 | 2.78% | $37,465,736 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,277,153 | +48,789 | < 0.01% | $28,435,505 | 7 qtrs |
| Broad Bay Capital Management LP | Reduced | 6,225,000 | -1,000,000 | 3.86% | $28,199,250 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,835,313 | +62,068 | < 0.01% | $26,433,969 | 7 qtrs |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | Unchanged | 5,659,339 | 0 | 0.4% | $25,636,806 | 4 qtrs |
| Technology Crossover Management VIII Ltd | Unchanged | 4,944,447 | 0 | 1.89% | $22,398,345 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 05, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 26,463,916
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.