First reported at 146,964 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1997000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1433000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 848000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 553000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 491000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 539358 |
| 2023-03-31 | 665747 |
| 2023-06-30 | 721593 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -146,964 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 146,964 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $721,593 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 146,964 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $665,747 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 146,964 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $539,358 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 146,964 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.44% | $491,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 146,964 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $553,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 146,964 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $848,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 146,964 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $1,433,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 146,964 | +146,964 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $1,997,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
44 managers reported ROVER GROUP INC COM CL A for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madrona Venture Group LLC | New | 27,401,207 | +27,401,207 | 40.69% | $306,104,000 | 1 qtr |
| Technology Crossover Management VIII Ltd | New | 9,198,343 | +9,198,343 | 4.43% | $125,005,000 | 1 qtr |
| Parsifal Capital Management LP | New | 6,464,254 | +6,464,254 | 6.0% | $87,849,000 | 1 qtr |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | New | 6,360,098 | +6,360,098 | < 0.01% | $82,112,000 | 1 qtr |
| Broad Bay Capital Management LP | New | 3,461,191 | +3,461,191 | 5.83% | $47,038,000 | 1 qtr |
| Crescent Park Management L P | New | 2,906,041 | +2,906,041 | 5.8% | $39,493,000 | 1 qtr |
| Winslow Capital Management LLC | New | 2,803,224 | +2,803,224 | 0.14% | $35,237,000 | 1 qtr |
| StepStone Group LP | New | 2,425,603 | +2,425,603 | 2.14% | $32,964,000 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 1,816,383 | +1,816,383 | < 0.01% | $24,684,000 | 1 qtr |
| Isomer Partners LP | New | 1,687,000 | +1,687,000 | 6.22% | $22,926,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 146,964
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.