Reported 8,400,000 shares, up 2,400,000 (40.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.1%; share count 40.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 47038000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 58500000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 48468000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30926000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26602000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 26515750 |
| 2023-03-31 | 28199250 |
| 2023-06-30 | 24550000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 28170000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 42432000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -3,900,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,900,000 | -600,000 (-13.3%) | 4.96% | $42,432,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,500,000 | -500,000 (-10.0%) | 4.24% | $28,170,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 5,000,000 | -1,225,000 (-19.7%) | 3.31% | $24,550,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 6,225,000 | -1,000,000 (-13.8%) | 3.86% | $28,199,250 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,225,000 | -739,555 (-9.3%) | 3.77% | $26,515,750 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 7,964,555 | -260,445 (-3.2%) | 4.69% | $26,602,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,225,000 | -175,000 (-2.1%) | 4.84% | $30,926,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,400,000 | +2,400,000 (40.0%) | 6.16% | $48,468,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,000,000 | +2,538,809 (73.4%) | 7.08% | $58,500,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 3,461,191 | +3,461,191 (0.0%) | 5.83% | $47,038,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
102 managers reported ROVER GROUP INC COM CL A for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madrona Venture Group LLC | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 | 45.22% | $152,697,000 | 3 qtrs |
| True Wind Capital Management L P | Added | 14,457,597 | +658,471 | 26.76% | $83,420,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MV Management XI L L C | Unchanged | 11,518,019 | 0 | 46.14% | $66,459,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Parsifal Capital Management LP | Added | 8,585,777 | +396,900 | 3.03% | $49,540,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Broad Bay Capital Management LP This report | Added | 8,400,000 | +2,400,000 | 6.16% | $48,468,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Technology Crossover Management VIII Ltd | Unchanged | 8,194,447 | 0 | 3.76% | $47,282,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,645,353 | +129,505 | < 0.01% | $26,804,000 | 3 qtrs |
| StepStone Group LP | Added | 3,038,567 | +643,394 | 1.31% | $17,533,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Pertento Partners LLP | Added | 2,903,698 | +1,679,256 | 5.94% | $16,754,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | New | 2,877,600 | +2,877,600 | 1.77% | $16,603,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,400,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.