Reported 6,277,153 shares, up 48,789 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.4%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13404000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11491000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7807000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21481000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20321000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22858097 |
| 2023-03-31 | 28435505 |
| 2023-06-30 | 34160033 |
| 2023-09-30 | 48021887 |
| 2023-12-31 | 82764226 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -7,607,006 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 7,607,006 | -64,222 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $82,764,226 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 7,671,228 | +713,991 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $48,021,887 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,957,237 | +680,084 (10.8%) | < 0.01% | $34,160,033 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,277,153 | +48,789 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $28,435,505 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,228,364 | +144,133 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $22,858,097 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,084,231 | +371,250 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $20,321,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,712,981 | +4,360,217 (322.3%) | < 0.01% | $21,481,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,352,764 | +174,254 (14.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,807,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,178,510 | +192,240 (19.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,491,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 986,270 | +986,270 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,404,000 | 2021-11-09 |
Who else reported the position
115 managers reported ROVER GROUP INC COM CL A for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madrona Venture Group LLC | Unchanged | 26,463,916 | 0 | 48.6% | $119,882,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Foundry Group Next LLC | Unchanged | 20,268,687 | 0 | 54.18% | $91,817,152 | 2 qtrs |
| True Wind Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 14,457,597 | 0 | 32.72% | $65,492,914 | 6 qtrs |
| MV Management XI L L C | Unchanged | 11,518,019 | 0 | 79.86% | $52,176,626 | 6 qtrs |
| Parsifal Capital Management LP | Reduced | 8,270,582 | -67,481 | 2.78% | $37,465,736 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 6,277,153 | +48,789 | < 0.01% | $28,435,505 | 7 qtrs |
| Broad Bay Capital Management LP | Reduced | 6,225,000 | -1,000,000 | 3.86% | $28,199,250 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,835,313 | +62,068 | < 0.01% | $26,433,969 | 7 qtrs |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | Unchanged | 5,659,339 | 0 | 0.4% | $25,636,806 | 4 qtrs |
| Technology Crossover Management VIII Ltd | Unchanged | 4,944,447 | 0 | 1.89% | $22,398,345 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,198,620
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 78,533
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.