Form 13-F position report

ROVER GROUP INC COM CL A

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

ROVR CUSIP 77936F103 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 772,187 shares, up 159,002 (25.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 55.4%; share count 25.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 772,187 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,497,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 190000
2022-03-31 4442000
2022-06-30 2367000
2022-09-30 1989000
2022-12-31 2250000
2023-03-31 3497000
2023-06-30 4322440
2023-09-30 1067411
2023-12-31 11300414
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ROVER GROUP INC COM CL A held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -1,038,641 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 1,038,641 +868,128 (509.1%) < 0.01% $11,300,414 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 170,513 -709,821 (-80.6%) < 0.01% $1,067,411 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 880,334 +108,147 (14.0%) < 0.01% $4,322,440 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 772,187 +159,002 (25.9%) < 0.01% $3,497,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 613,185 +17,511 (2.9%) < 0.01% $2,250,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 595,674 -34,185 (-5.4%) < 0.01% $1,989,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 629,859 -139,949 (-18.2%) < 0.01% $2,367,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 769,808 +750,354 (3857.1%) < 0.01% $4,442,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 New 19,454 +19,454 (0.0%) < 0.01% $190,000 2022-02-10

Who else reported the position

115 managers reported ROVER GROUP INC COM CL A for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting ROVER GROUP INC COM CL A in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Madrona Venture Group LLC Unchanged 26,463,916 0 48.6% $119,882,000 7 qtrs
Foundry Group Next LLC Unchanged 20,268,687 0 54.18% $91,817,152 2 qtrs
True Wind Capital Management L P Unchanged 14,457,597 0 32.72% $65,492,914 6 qtrs
MV Management XI L L C Unchanged 11,518,019 0 79.86% $52,176,626 6 qtrs
Parsifal Capital Management LP Reduced 8,270,582 -67,481 2.78% $37,465,736 7 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 6,277,153 +48,789 < 0.01% $28,435,505 7 qtrs
Broad Bay Capital Management LP Reduced 6,225,000 -1,000,000 3.86% $28,199,250 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 5,835,313 +62,068 < 0.01% $26,433,969 7 qtrs
OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp Unchanged 5,659,339 0 0.4% $25,636,806 4 qtrs
Technology Crossover Management VIII Ltd Unchanged 4,944,447 0 1.89% $22,398,345 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 11, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
652,314
Shared
0
None
119,873

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.