Reported 2,898,204 shares, up 415,110 (16.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 19.0%; share count 16.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1066912000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1152065000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1296963000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1037095000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 849182000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1072920086 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1277209521 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1392111205 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1327223579 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1481276500 |
| 2024-03-31 | 693069808 |
| 2024-06-30 | 668729042 |
| 2024-09-30 | 792540274 |
| 2024-12-31 | 717734541 |
| 2025-03-31 | 755151752 |
| 2025-06-30 | 660050603 |
| 2025-09-30 | 584406333 |
| 2025-12-31 | 363069394 |
| 2026-03-31 | 232312012 |
| 2026-06-30 | 198070658 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 559,743 | +37,846 (7.3%) | 0.07% | $198,070,658 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 521,897 | -293,751 (-36.0%) | 0.08% | $232,312,012 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 815,648 | -356,235 (-30.4%) | 0.11% | $363,069,394 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,171,883 | +7,444 (0.6%) | 0.18% | $584,406,333 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,164,439 | -116,391 (-9.1%) | 0.22% | $660,050,603 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,280,830 | -99,827 (-7.2%) | 0.27% | $755,151,752 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,380,657 | -43,648 (-3.1%) | 0.24% | $717,734,541 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,424,305 | +237,900 (20.1%) | 0.27% | $792,540,274 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,186,405 | -49,366 (-4.0%) | 0.23% | $668,729,042 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,235,771 | -1,481,320 (-54.5%) | 0.25% | $693,069,808 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,717,091 | -23,521 (-0.9%) | 0.57% | $1,481,276,500 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,740,612 | -154,794 (-5.3%) | 0.56% | $1,327,223,579 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,895,406 | -2,798 (-0.1%) | 0.57% | $1,392,111,205 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,898,204 | +415,110 (16.7%) | 0.55% | $1,277,209,521 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,483,094 | +121,894 (5.2%) | 0.48% | $1,072,920,086 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,361,200 | -266,686 (-10.1%) | 0.41% | $849,182,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,627,886 | -118,579 (-4.3%) | 0.47% | $1,037,095,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,746,465 | +404,202 (17.3%) | 0.5% | $1,296,963,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,342,263 | -49,220 (-2.1%) | 0.41% | $1,152,065,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,391,483 | +539,896 (29.2%) | 0.42% | $1,066,912,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1158 managers reported ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC COM STK for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 9,515,894 | -4,328 | 0.11% | $4,193,559,327 | 40 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 8,877,050 | +436,317 | 0.59% | $3,912,029,000 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,725,350 | +41,777 | 0.1% | $3,404,484,273 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,294,847 | +68,038 | 0.11% | $1,892,695,106 | 40 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 3,662,358 | +325,109 | 1.16% | $1,613,965,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,378,934 | -31,040 | 0.16% | $1,489,063,279 | 40 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 3,312,145 | -14,395 | 0.73% | $1,459,629,203 | 40 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P This report | Added | 2,898,204 | +415,110 | 0.55% | $1,277,209,521 | 40 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,586,071 | -31,668 | 0.81% | $1,139,656,076 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,987,014 | +135,524 | 0.11% | $873,553,996 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,725,270
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 172,934
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.