Reported 2,127,373 shares, up 165,433 (8.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.4%; share count 8.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 15435000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14090000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 29429100 |
| 2023-06-30 | 39250031 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18972814 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,258,979 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,258,979 | -868,394 (-40.8%) | 0.02% | $18,972,814 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,127,373 | +165,433 (8.4%) | 0.03% | $39,250,031 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 1,961,940 | +1,961,940 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $29,429,100 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -760,380 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 760,380 | +23,963 (3.3%) | 0.01% | $14,090,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 736,417 | +736,417 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $15,435,000 | 2022-08-02 |
Who else reported the position
262 managers reported R1 RCM INC NEW COM(DE) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Mountain Capital L L C | Unchanged | 94,408,780 | 0 | 79.56% | $1,741,841,996 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,993,482 | +5,583,335 | < 0.01% | $313,529,743 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 14,079,030 | -3,564,609 | < 0.01% | $259,758,104 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 8,336,673 | +242,651 | 0.03% | $153,811,616 | 5 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 8,218,564 | +47,376 | 0.04% | $151,632,506 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,942,117 | +522,332 | 0.01% | $128,082,089 | 5 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 6,788,596 | +383,338 | 0.03% | $125,249,598 | 5 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 6,481,036 | -939,601 | 0.09% | $119,575,118 | 5 qtrs |
| Sachem Head Capital Management LP | Reduced | 5,108,000 | -2,327,000 | 3.94% | $94,242,600 | 3 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 4,902,717 | -62,057 | 0.02% | $90,455,130 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 03, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,127,373
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.