Reported 11,705,297 shares, up 308,464 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.3%; share count 2.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 488778000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 559760000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 504537000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 531455000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 646770000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 560683000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8856000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10684391 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10971465 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10801071 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9275523 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11309904 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10161194 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9169931 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10145170 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7630887 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6669309 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7633302 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8991568 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9817873 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 260,095 | -1,094 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,817,873 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 261,189 | +3,832 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,991,568 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 257,357 | +7,618 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,633,302 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 249,739 | +1,515 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,669,309 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 248,224 | -4,090 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,630,887 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 252,314 | +4,344 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $10,145,170 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 247,970 | +136 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,169,931 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 247,834 | +6,221 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,161,194 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 241,613 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,309,904 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 241,613 | +4,955 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,275,523 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 236,658 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,801,071 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 236,658 | +8,554 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $10,971,465 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 228,104 | -1,681 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,684,391 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 229,785 | -11,475,512 (-98.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,856,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 11,705,297 | +308,464 (2.7%) | 0.02% | $560,683,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 11,396,833 | +238,829 (2.1%) | 0.02% | $646,770,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 11,158,004 | +340,319 (3.1%) | 0.01% | $531,455,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 10,817,685 | +284,020 (2.7%) | 0.01% | $504,537,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 10,533,665 | -68,926 (-0.7%) | 0.01% | $559,760,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 10,602,591 | +202,711 (1.9%) | 0.01% | $488,778,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
295 managers reported * ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIL Ltd | Added | 26,502,069 | +6,362,913 | 1.51% | $1,269,925,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 23,499,842 | +1,671,601 | 0.33% | $1,125,643,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 20,824,078 | -650,632 | 0.47% | $1,007,859,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd | Reduced | 13,926,783 | -350,143 | 4.14% | $666,230,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 11,705,297 | +308,464 | 0.02% | $560,683,000 | 30 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 10,998,098 | -1,112,853 | 0.61% | $525,883,000 | 37 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Reduced | 9,711,405 | -115,169 | 0.82% | $465,176,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,914,046 | +1,271,206 | 0.04% | $379,225,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 7,697,809 | +1,215,338 | 0.59% | $368,863,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | Added | 7,046,637 | +568,343 | 0.8% | $337,807,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL B
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,159,142
- None
- 8,546,155
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.