Reported 523,280 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 46.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 10812000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11354000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9851000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10627000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14131106 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12369230 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12525651 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10722007 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15682702 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10390219 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8303690 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7123510 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4847998 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2572486 |
| 2025-06-30 | 944916 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1257317 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1353737 |
| 2026-03-31 | 754918 |
| 2026-06-30 | 721179 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 210,871 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.53% | $721,179 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 210,871 | -174,809 (-45.3%) | 1.4% | $754,918 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 385,680 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.98% | $1,353,737 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 385,680 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.85% | $1,257,317 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 385,680 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.61% | $944,916 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 385,680 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.53% | $2,572,486 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 385,680 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.76% | $4,847,998 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 385,680 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.83% | $7,123,510 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 385,680 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.76% | $8,303,690 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 385,680 | -137,600 (-26.3%) | 7.68% | $10,390,219 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 523,280 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.99% | $15,682,702 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 523,280 | -107,100 (-17.0%) | 12.3% | $10,722,007 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 630,380 | -91,700 (-12.7%) | 16.55% | $12,525,651 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 722,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.99% | $12,369,230 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 722,080 | +56,200 (8.4%) | 13.47% | $14,131,106 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 665,880 | -50,000 (-7.0%) | 11.09% | $10,627,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 715,880 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.04% | $9,851,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 715,880 | +220,600 (44.5%) | 10.44% | $11,354,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 495,280 | +495,280 (0.0%) | 8.44% | $10,812,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
215 managers reported ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 17,687,772 | 0 | 8.28% | $530,102,527 | 24 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 8,197,546 | +174,716 | 0.05% | $245,680,453 | 20 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,930,178 | +816,551 | < 0.01% | $177,727,435 | 24 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,447,565 | +843,552 | < 0.01% | $163,263,523 | 24 qtrs |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | Reduced | 4,034,068 | -1,595,902 | 2.43% | $120,901,018 | 11 qtrs |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | Reduced | 3,941,859 | -252,137 | 0.69% | $118,137,514 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,231,411 | +91,906 | < 0.01% | $96,845,388 | 23 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 2,629,074 | -8,877 | 0.01% | $78,794,000 | 24 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 2,457,561 | -220,940 | 0.01% | $73,653,104 | 24 qtrs |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | Added | 1,719,103 | +131,674 | 1.88% | $51,521,517 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 523,280
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.