Form 13-F position report

ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM

Reported by M28 Capital Management LP

RCKT CUSIP 77313F106 Manager CIK 0001807489

Reported 385,680 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -14.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 7.83% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 385,680 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,123,510 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 10812000
2022-03-31 11354000
2022-06-30 9851000
2022-09-30 10627000
2022-12-31 14131106
2023-03-31 12369230
2023-06-30 12525651
2023-09-30 10722007
2023-12-31 15682702
2024-03-31 10390219
2024-06-30 8303690
2024-09-30 7123510
2024-12-31 4847998
2025-03-31 2572486
2025-06-30 944916
2025-09-30 1257317
2025-12-31 1353737
2026-03-31 754918
2026-06-30 721179

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM held by M28 Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 210,871 0 (0.0%) 1.53% $721,179 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 210,871 -174,809 (-45.3%) 1.4% $754,918 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Unchanged 385,680 0 (0.0%) 0.98% $1,353,737 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Unchanged 385,680 0 (0.0%) 1.85% $1,257,317 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 385,680 0 (0.0%) 1.61% $944,916 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Unchanged 385,680 0 (0.0%) 3.53% $2,572,486 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Unchanged 385,680 0 (0.0%) 4.76% $4,847,998 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 385,680 0 (0.0%) 7.83% $7,123,510 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Unchanged 385,680 0 (0.0%) 10.76% $8,303,690 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 385,680 -137,600 (-26.3%) 7.68% $10,390,219 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 523,280 0 (0.0%) 12.99% $15,682,702 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 523,280 -107,100 (-17.0%) 12.3% $10,722,007 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 630,380 -91,700 (-12.7%) 16.55% $12,525,651 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Unchanged 722,080 0 (0.0%) 13.99% $12,369,230 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 722,080 +56,200 (8.4%) 13.47% $14,131,106 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 665,880 -50,000 (-7.0%) 11.09% $10,627,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Unchanged 715,880 0 (0.0%) 11.04% $9,851,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 715,880 +220,600 (44.5%) 10.44% $11,354,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 495,280 +495,280 (0.0%) 8.44% $10,812,000 2022-02-11

Who else reported the position

213 managers reported ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
RTW INVESTMENTS LP Unchanged 17,687,772 0 4.73% $326,693,149 27 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 11,242,144 +2,086,424 0.04% $207,642,399 23 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 6,370,721 +6,370,721 < 0.01% $117,667,217 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 5,536,940 -271,610 < 0.01% $102,267,282 27 qtrs
WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP Added 4,493,833 +165,911 0.37% $83,001,096 22 qtrs
MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD Added 4,118,672 +190,360 1.48% $76,071,872 14 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 3,207,781 +38,333 < 0.01% $59,248,000 27 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 3,102,022 +322,156 < 0.01% $57,294,346 26 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 2,148,093 -669,976 < 0.01% $39,675,278 27 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 1,897,340 -1,021,738 0.02% $35,055,215 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
385,680
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.