First reported at 1,725,360 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6213000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5416000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3880000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3013000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5410000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1408062 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2505759 |
| 2023-06-30 | 876267 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8120986 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7639833 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4041216 |
| 2024-06-30 | 497149 |
| 2024-09-30 | 402942 |
| 2024-12-31 | 517155 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4227132 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5247563 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7483071 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3929490 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1079903 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 315,761 | -781,862 (-71.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,079,903 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,097,623 | -1,034,306 (-48.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,929,490 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,131,929 | +522,247 (32.4%) | 0.01% | $7,483,071 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,609,682 | -115,678 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,247,563 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 1,725,360 | +1,725,360 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,227,132 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -41,142 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 41,142 | +19,326 (88.6%) | < 0.01% | $517,155 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 21,816 | -1,275 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $402,942 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 23,091 | -126,917 (-84.6%) | < 0.01% | $497,149 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 150,008 | -104,908 (-41.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,041,216 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 254,916 | -141,423 (-35.7%) | 0.02% | $7,639,833 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 396,339 | +352,239 (798.7%) | 0.02% | $8,120,986 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 44,100 | -102,179 (-69.9%) | < 0.01% | $876,267 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 146,279 | +74,329 (103.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,505,759 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 71,950 | -267,049 (-78.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,408,062 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 338,999 | +120,037 (54.8%) | 0.02% | $5,410,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 218,962 | -25,688 (-10.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,013,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 244,650 | -3,464 (-1.4%) | 0.01% | $3,880,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 248,114 | +40,239 (19.4%) | 0.01% | $5,416,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 207,875 | +39,306 (23.3%) | 0.01% | $6,213,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
278 managers reported ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 17,687,772 | 0 | 0.62% | $43,335,041 | 30 qtrs |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | Added | 8,363,813 | +3,164,595 | 0.31% | $20,491,342 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,428,676 | +154,442 | < 0.01% | $18,200,255 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 6,122,461 | -495,323 | < 0.01% | $15,000,030 | 30 qtrs |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,143,333 | +641,333 | 0.31% | $10,151,166 | 3 qtrs |
| BIOIMPACT CAPITAL LLC | Added | 3,903,081 | +2,284,816 | 1.66% | $9,562,548 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,169,036 | +527,144 | < 0.01% | $7,764,138 | 30 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,348,837 | +1,601,690 | < 0.01% | $5,754,651 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,030,891 | +36,847 | < 0.01% | $4,976,499 | 30 qtrs |
| Newtyn Management LLC | New | 2,000,000 | +2,000,000 | 0.74% | $4,900,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,725,360
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.