Reported 884,341 shares, down 94,990 (9.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.5%; share count -9.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 319000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10222292 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14507157 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17540958 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22703268 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31543455 |
| 2024-03-31 | 26685255 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21084996 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16333778 |
| 2024-12-31 | 942750 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -75,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 75,000 | -809,341 (-91.5%) | < 0.01% | $942,750 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 884,341 | -94,990 (-9.7%) | 0.04% | $16,333,778 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 979,331 | -11,213 (-1.1%) | 0.06% | $21,084,996 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 990,544 | -61,957 (-5.9%) | 0.07% | $26,685,255 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,052,501 | -55,516 (-5.0%) | 0.08% | $31,543,455 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,108,017 | +225,231 (25.5%) | 0.07% | $22,703,268 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 882,786 | +35,900 (4.2%) | 0.05% | $17,540,958 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 846,886 | +324,541 (62.1%) | 0.04% | $14,507,157 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 522,345 | +502,345 (2511.7%) | 0.03% | $10,222,292 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 20,000 | +20,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $319,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
212 managers reported ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 17,687,772 | 0 | 4.73% | $326,693,149 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 11,242,144 | +2,086,424 | 0.04% | $207,642,399 | 23 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 6,370,721 | +6,370,721 | < 0.01% | $117,667,217 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,536,940 | -271,610 | < 0.01% | $102,267,282 | 27 qtrs |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | Added | 4,493,833 | +165,911 | 0.37% | $83,001,096 | 22 qtrs |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | Added | 4,118,672 | +190,360 | 1.48% | $76,071,872 | 14 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 3,207,781 | +38,333 | < 0.01% | $59,248,000 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,102,022 | +322,156 | < 0.01% | $57,294,346 | 26 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 2,148,093 | -669,976 | < 0.01% | $39,675,278 | 27 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 1,897,340 | -1,021,738 | 0.02% | $35,055,215 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 884,341
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.