Reported 153,504 shares, down 8,231 (5.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -34.0%; share count -5.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 682000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 901000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 791000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 918000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 920000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1242123 |
| 2023-03-31 | 819709 |
| 2023-06-30 | 773659 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18859 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19366 |
| 2026-03-31 | 48493 |
| 2026-06-30 | 156801 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 28,877 | +20,060 (227.5%) | < 0.01% | $156,801 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 8,817 | +4,959 (128.5%) | < 0.01% | $48,493 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,858 | +346 (9.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,366 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 3,512 | +3,512 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,859 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -153,504 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 153,504 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $773,659 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 153,504 | -8,231 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $819,709 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 161,735 | +16,700 (11.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,242,123 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 145,035 | +5,258 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $920,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 139,777 | +34,789 (33.1%) | < 0.01% | $918,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 104,988 | -12,450 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $791,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 117,438 | +23,395 (24.9%) | < 0.01% | $901,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 94,043 | +4,161 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $682,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
62 managers reported REVERVIEW BANCORP INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 2,173,569 | 0 | 1.44% | $11,606,858 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,665,038 | +902 | < 0.01% | $8,891,303 | 25 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,602,948 | -39,973 | < 0.01% | $8,559,664 | 40 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 982,104 | +126,901 | < 0.01% | $5,244,435 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 895,858 | -3,672 | < 0.01% | $4,783,882 | 40 qtrs |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 739,097 | -5,587 | 0.97% | $3,946,778 | 19 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 678,776 | -26,409 | < 0.01% | $3,624,664 | 8 qtrs |
| Elizabeth Park Capital Advisors Ltd | Unchanged | 520,242 | 0 | 1.78% | $2,778,092 | 13 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 401,858 | +83,464 | 0.02% | $2,145,922 | 3 qtrs |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | Reduced | 401,121 | -47,481 | 0.05% | $2,141,986 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 153,504
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.