RIVERNORTH OPPORTUNISTIC MU
Reported by Twelve Points Wealth Management LLC
Reported 10,170 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 228000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 190000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 179000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 160000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 167310 |
| 2023-03-31 | 170472 |
| 2023-06-30 | 166630 |
| 2023-09-30 | 146170 |
| 2023-12-31 | 154889 |
| 2024-03-31 | 163737 |
| 2024-06-30 | 161805 |
| 2024-09-30 | 166076 |
| 2024-12-31 | 153160 |
| 2025-03-31 | 151838 |
| 2025-06-30 | 144970 |
| 2025-09-30 | 148685 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -10,170 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 10,170 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $148,685 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 10,170 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $144,970 | 2025-07-16 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 10,170 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $151,838 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 10,170 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $153,160 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 10,170 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $166,076 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 10,170 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $161,805 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 10,170 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $163,737 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 10,170 | -9 (-0.1%) | 0.07% | $154,889 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,179 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $146,170 | 2023-10-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 10,179 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $166,630 | 2023-07-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 10,179 | -54 (-0.5%) | 0.1% | $170,472 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 10,233 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $167,310 | 2023-01-17 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 10,233 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $160,000 | 2022-10-20 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 10,233 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $179,000 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 10,233 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $190,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 10,233 | +10,233 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $228,000 | 2022-03-18 |
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported RIVERNORTH OPPORTUNISTIC MU for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stratos Wealth Partners LTD | Reduced | 432,355 | -39,891 | 0.08% | $6,163,100 | 14 qtrs |
| Robinson Capital Management LLC | Added | 163,438 | +66,162 | 0.98% | $2,329,760 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 161,725 | +22,958 | < 0.01% | $2,305,339 | 27 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 157,181 | -18,419 | < 0.01% | $2,240,615 | 27 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 117,860 | +8,851 | < 0.01% | $1,680,059 | 27 qtrs |
| Logan Stone Capital LLC | Reduced | 104,231 | -4,819 | 0.7% | $1,485,782 | 7 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 99,506 | -21,358 | < 0.01% | $1,418,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | Added | 33,706 | +154 | < 0.01% | $480,515 | 15 qtrs |
| Cypress Wealth Services LLC | Unchanged | 32,500 | 0 | 0.08% | $463,278 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 27,107 | +1,000 | < 0.01% | $386,402 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 16, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 10,170
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.