Form 13-F position report

RIVERNORTH OPPORTUNISTIC MU

Reported by Advisory Services Network LLC

RMI CUSIP 76883F108 Manager CIK 0001573876

First reported at 592 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 592 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,684 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2022-12-31 9684
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for RIVERNORTH OPPORTUNISTIC MU held by Advisory Services Network LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -592 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-17
Q4 2022 New 592 +592 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,684 2023-02-13
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -510 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

24 managers reported RIVERNORTH OPPORTUNISTIC MU for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting RIVERNORTH OPPORTUNISTIC MU in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Stratos Wealth Partners LTD Added 284,114 +192,694 0.12% $4,645,266 4 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 158,261 -21,148 < 0.01% $2,588,000 17 qtrs
Advisors Asset Management Inc Reduced 133,806 -9,719 0.05% $2,187,728 7 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 119,415 +16,361 < 0.01% $1,952,436 17 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 101,222 -21,003 < 0.01% $1,654,980 17 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 53,490 -4,042 < 0.01% $874,562 17 qtrs
WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC Added 40,389 +734 0.04% $660,000 3 qtrs
Cypress Wealth Services LLC Unchanged 32,500 0 0.17% $531,375 16 qtrs
Family Management Corp Reduced 32,106 -4,834 0.13% $524,933 16 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 29,013 +3,079 < 0.01% $475,000 12 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CEF

Voting authority reported

Sole
592
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.