Reported 1,500 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-26 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3 managers reported RIV CAP INC COM CL A (CANADA) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOFEN & GLOSSBERG LLC IL | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $125,000 | 3 qtrs |
| TOCQUEVILLE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 70,400 | 0 | < 0.01% | $82,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Horrell Capital Management Inc This report | Unchanged | 1,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.