Reported 2,577,121 shares, down 412,842 (13.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.8%; share count -13.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 1969000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1487784 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1477644 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1523820 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1015880 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1526174 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7708515 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12856841 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12499037 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14004112 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3745046 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10219622 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,291,395 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,291,395 | +1,000,000 (77.4%) | 0.4% | $10,219,622 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,291,395 | -1,566,587 (-54.8%) | 0.15% | $3,745,046 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,857,982 | +280,861 (10.9%) | 0.6% | $14,004,112 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,577,121 | -412,842 (-13.8%) | 0.63% | $12,499,037 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,989,963 | -32,984 (-1.1%) | 0.75% | $12,856,841 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,022,947 | +1,485,240 (96.6%) | 0.44% | $7,708,515 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,537,707 | +768,101 (99.8%) | 0.09% | $1,526,174 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 769,606 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $1,015,880 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 769,606 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,523,820 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 769,606 | +50,870 (7.1%) | 0.11% | $1,477,644 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 718,736 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,487,784 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 718,736 | +718,736 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $1,969,000 | 2022-11-10 |
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported REZOLUTE INC COM NEW (NV) for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Unchanged | 11,279,327 | 0 | 0.12% | $54,704,736 | 16 qtrs |
| Vivo Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,797,704 | 0 | 1.12% | $13,568,864 | 10 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC This report | Reduced | 2,577,121 | -412,842 | 0.63% | $12,499,037 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,932,057 | +314,021 | < 0.01% | $9,370,476 | 14 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Added | 1,744,740 | +100 | 0.04% | $8,461,989 | 10 qtrs |
| Altium Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 1,700,000 | 0 | 2.43% | $8,245,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Affinity Asset Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,700,000 | -150,000 | 1.13% | $8,245,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ADAR1 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,571,705 | -492,257 | 1.24% | $7,622,769 | 2 qtrs |
| Ghost Tree Capital LLC | Added | 1,474,995 | +53,494 | 2.16% | $7,153,726 | 2 qtrs |
| CAXTON CORP | Unchanged | 1,318,967 | 0 | 26.47% | $6,396,990 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,577,121
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.