Reported 154,756 shares, up 2,391 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.5%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8647000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11458000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11493000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7742000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6933000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7095287 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7897373 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6339622 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5876426 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6493810 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5818855 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2742584 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2388421 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 993153 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1142818 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1016341 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -26,040 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 26,040 | -1,591 (-5.8%) | 0.17% | $1,016,341 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 27,631 | +883 (3.3%) | 0.19% | $1,142,818 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 26,748 | +26,748 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $993,153 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -48,823 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 48,823 | -7,000 (-12.5%) | 0.42% | $2,388,421 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 55,823 | -59,860 (-51.7%) | 0.48% | $2,742,584 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 115,683 | -71 (-0.1%) | 1.03% | $5,818,855 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 115,754 | -4,369 (-3.6%) | 1.25% | $6,493,810 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 120,123 | -1,279 (-1.1%) | 1.37% | $5,876,426 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 121,402 | -10,993 (-8.3%) | 1.37% | $6,339,622 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 132,395 | +2,540 (2.0%) | 1.76% | $7,897,373 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 129,855 | -3,472 (-2.6%) | 1.63% | $7,095,287 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 133,327 | -1,099 (-0.8%) | 1.64% | $6,933,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 134,426 | -19,661 (-12.8%) | 1.74% | $7,742,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 154,087 | -669 (-0.4%) | 2.18% | $11,493,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 154,756 | +2,391 (1.6%) | 2.16% | $11,458,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 152,365 | +3,657 (2.5%) | 1.69% | $8,647,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
350 managers reported REXFORD INDL RLTY INC. COM for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,111,202 | +1,526,875 | 0.04% | $1,712,329,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 19,810,848 | +1,569,782 | 0.04% | $1,606,859,000 | 34 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 9,391,418 | +10,062 | 0.45% | $759,878,000 | 25 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,251,109 | +1,043,035 | 0.03% | $589,854,000 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 7,239,736 | -1,168,632 | 0.09% | $587,216,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 5,910,197 | +959,157 | 0.12% | $479,377,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 5,759,100 | +331,383 | 0.14% | $467,121,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Resolution Capital Ltd | Added | 5,648,392 | +1,254,168 | 5.2% | $458,141,000 | 3 qtrs |
| PGGM Investments | Reduced | 4,746,091 | -534,400 | 1.92% | $384,955,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 4,424,153 | +189,935 | 0.03% | $358,843,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 56,042
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 98,714
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.