Form 13-F position report

REXFORD INDL RLTY INC. COM

Reported by BRASADA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

REXR CUSIP 76169C100 Manager CIK 0001643833

Reported 154,087 shares, down 669 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.3%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.18% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 154,087 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $11,493,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 8647000
2021-12-31 11458000
2022-03-31 11493000
2022-06-30 7742000
2022-09-30 6933000
2022-12-31 7095287
2023-03-31 7897373
2023-06-30 6339622
2023-09-30 5876426
2023-12-31 6493810
2024-03-31 5818855
2024-06-30 2742584
2024-09-30 2388421
2024-12-31 0
2025-06-30 993153
2025-09-30 1142818
2025-12-31 1016341
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for REXFORD INDL RLTY INC. COM held by BRASADA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -26,040 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 26,040 -1,591 (-5.8%) 0.17% $1,016,341 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 27,631 +883 (3.3%) 0.19% $1,142,818 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 26,748 +26,748 (0.0%) 0.17% $993,153 2025-08-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -48,823 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 48,823 -7,000 (-12.5%) 0.42% $2,388,421 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 55,823 -59,860 (-51.7%) 0.48% $2,742,584 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Reduced 115,683 -71 (-0.1%) 1.03% $5,818,855 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 115,754 -4,369 (-3.6%) 1.25% $6,493,810 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 120,123 -1,279 (-1.1%) 1.37% $5,876,426 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 121,402 -10,993 (-8.3%) 1.37% $6,339,622 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 132,395 +2,540 (2.0%) 1.76% $7,897,373 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 129,855 -3,472 (-2.6%) 1.63% $7,095,287 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 133,327 -1,099 (-0.8%) 1.64% $6,933,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 134,426 -19,661 (-12.8%) 1.74% $7,742,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 154,087 -669 (-0.4%) 2.18% $11,493,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 154,756 +2,391 (1.6%) 2.16% $11,458,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 152,365 +3,657 (2.5%) 1.69% $8,647,000 2021-11-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

360 managers reported REXFORD INDL RLTY INC. COM for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting REXFORD INDL RLTY INC. COM in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 22,698,814 +1,587,612 0.04% $1,693,104,000 35 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 20,363,229 +552,381 0.04% $1,518,893,000 35 qtrs
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC Added 9,557,989 +166,571 0.45% $712,930,000 26 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 8,626,789 +1,375,680 0.03% $646,126,000 35 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 5,952,043 +41,846 0.11% $443,963,000 30 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 5,844,106 -1,395,630 0.07% $435,912,000 25 qtrs
Resolution Capital Ltd Reduced 5,572,335 -76,057 4.88% $415,640,000 4 qtrs
Nuveen Asset Management LLC Reduced 5,507,316 -251,784 0.13% $398,840,000 14 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 5,179,897 +755,744 0.04% $386,369,000 17 qtrs
PGGM Investments Unchanged 4,746,091 0 1.92% $384,955,000 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
55,963
Shared
0
None
98,124

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.