Reported 765,828 shares, up 11,470 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.2%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 194129000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 195579000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 182940000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 160541000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 169236000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 164065341 |
| 2023-03-31 | 175756556 |
| 2023-06-30 | 177923239 |
| 2023-09-30 | 120835816 |
| 2023-12-31 | 148502974 |
| 2024-03-31 | 177860050 |
| 2024-06-30 | 174204068 |
| 2024-09-30 | 225578413 |
| 2024-12-31 | 218860904 |
| 2025-03-31 | 223430953 |
| 2025-06-30 | 263418258 |
| 2025-09-30 | 292245918 |
| 2025-12-31 | 265790169 |
| 2026-03-31 | 254851920 |
| 2026-06-30 | 238235538 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,222,473 | +87,174 (7.7%) | 0.03% | $238,235,538 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,135,299 | +31,840 (2.9%) | 0.04% | $254,851,920 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,103,459 | +35,816 (3.4%) | 0.04% | $265,790,169 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,067,643 | +46,642 (4.6%) | 0.05% | $292,245,918 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,021,001 | +22,873 (2.3%) | 0.05% | $263,418,258 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 998,128 | +41,108 (4.3%) | 0.04% | $223,430,953 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 957,020 | +32,973 (3.6%) | 0.04% | $218,860,904 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 924,047 | +13,985 (1.5%) | 0.04% | $225,578,413 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 910,062 | +11,915 (1.3%) | 0.03% | $174,204,068 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 898,147 | +34,858 (4.0%) | 0.04% | $177,860,050 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 863,289 | +46,113 (5.6%) | 0.04% | $148,502,974 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 817,176 | +2,882 (0.4%) | 0.03% | $120,835,816 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 814,294 | +11,716 (1.5%) | 0.05% | $177,923,239 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 802,578 | +14,295 (1.8%) | 0.05% | $175,756,556 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 788,283 | +13,038 (1.7%) | 0.05% | $164,065,341 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 775,245 | +9,417 (1.2%) | 0.06% | $169,236,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 765,828 | +11,470 (1.5%) | 0.06% | $160,541,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 754,358 | +3,521 (0.5%) | 0.05% | $182,940,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 750,837 | +14,247 (1.9%) | 0.06% | $195,579,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 736,590 | -21,029 (-2.8%) | 0.06% | $194,129,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
722 managers reported * RESMED INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,062,039 | +194,582 | 0.09% | $3,367,084,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 13,337,125 | -22,590 | 0.09% | $2,795,861,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,519,621 | +535,739 | 0.16% | $1,576,338,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,416,199 | -2,197,393 | 4.9% | $1,366,073,000 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,425,491 | -65,486 | 0.08% | $1,346,976,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 4,487,021 | +16,023 | 0.2% | $940,614,000 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,984,074 | +62,715 | 0.09% | $624,494,000 | 37 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,026,949 | -145,912 | 0.09% | $424,910,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,654,615 | -96,700 | 0.11% | $346,859,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Ownership Capital B V | Added | 1,602,034 | +57,780 | 5.77% | $335,834,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 765,828
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.