Reported 496,606 shares, down 32,813 (6.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.0%; share count -6.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 63562000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 69252000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 64233000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 60995000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 58599000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 53887249 |
| 2023-03-31 | 50253972 |
| 2023-06-30 | 46146904 |
| 2023-09-30 | 40798760 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41512959 |
| 2024-03-31 | 42396685 |
| 2024-06-30 | 47818134 |
| 2024-09-30 | 69869223 |
| 2024-12-31 | 56223171 |
| 2025-03-31 | 60291544 |
| 2025-06-30 | 51954315 |
| 2025-09-30 | 44651989 |
| 2025-12-31 | 44676116 |
| 2026-03-31 | 47693576 |
| 2026-06-30 | 45573124 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 213,878 | -3,881 (-1.8%) | 3.11% | $45,573,124 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 217,759 | +6,953 (3.3%) | 3.53% | $47,693,576 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 210,806 | +16,227 (8.3%) | 3.02% | $44,676,116 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 194,579 | -16,095 (-7.6%) | 2.48% | $44,651,989 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 210,674 | -38,300 (-15.4%) | 2.44% | $51,954,315 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 248,974 | -30,493 (-10.9%) | 2.52% | $60,291,544 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 279,467 | -68,418 (-19.7%) | 2.01% | $56,223,171 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 347,885 | +101,831 (41.4%) | 4.5% | $69,869,223 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 246,054 | +24,592 (11.1%) | 3.6% | $47,818,134 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 221,462 | -30,269 (-12.0%) | 3.85% | $42,396,685 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 251,731 | -34,556 (-12.1%) | 3.54% | $41,512,959 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 286,287 | -14,992 (-5.0%) | 3.82% | $40,798,760 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 301,279 | -70,367 (-18.9%) | 3.83% | $46,146,904 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 371,646 | -46,117 (-11.0%) | 4.05% | $50,253,972 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 417,763 | -12,984 (-3.0%) | 4.12% | $53,887,249 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 430,747 | -35,328 (-7.6%) | 4.14% | $58,599,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 466,075 | -18,702 (-3.9%) | 3.59% | $60,995,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 484,777 | -11,829 (-2.4%) | 3.36% | $64,233,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 496,606 | -32,813 (-6.2%) | 3.28% | $69,252,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 529,419 | -88,267 (-14.3%) | 4.43% | $63,562,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
894 managers reported * REPUBLIC SVCS INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 20,657,599 | +466,966 | 0.07% | $2,880,704,000 | 35 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 17,632,225 | -10,114 | 0.06% | $2,458,814,000 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,143,176 | +42,050 | 0.07% | $1,419,062,000 | 35 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Reduced | 7,637,518 | -89,828 | 1.06% | $1,065,052,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 7,546,470 | +1,560,354 | 0.09% | $1,052,355,000 | 35 qtrs |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | Reduced | 4,703,307 | -602,240 | 0.78% | $649,903,000 | 35 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,593,527 | -562,808 | 0.07% | $640,568,000 | 35 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,459,637 | +64,679 | 0.07% | $620,473,000 | 35 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,930,098 | -4,567 | 0.17% | $548,021,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | New | 3,580,116 | +3,580,116 | 0.56% | $499,246,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 496,606
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.