Form 13-F position report

* REPUBLIC SVCS INC

Reported by Partners Group Holding AG

RSG CUSIP 760759100 Manager CIK 0001534259

Reported 246,054 shares, up 24,592 (11.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 12.8%; share count 11.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 3.6% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 246,054 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $47,818,134 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 45 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 63562000
2021-12-31 69252000
2022-03-31 64233000
2022-06-30 60995000
2022-09-30 58599000
2022-12-31 53887249
2023-03-31 50253972
2023-06-30 46146904
2023-09-30 40798760
2023-12-31 41512959
2024-03-31 42396685
2024-06-30 47818134
2024-09-30 69869223
2024-12-31 56223171
2025-03-31 60291544
2025-06-30 51954315
2025-09-30 44651989
2025-12-31 44676116
2026-03-31 47693576
2026-06-30 45573124

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * REPUBLIC SVCS INC held by Partners Group Holding AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 213,878 -3,881 (-1.8%) 3.11% $45,573,124 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 Added 217,759 +6,953 (3.3%) 3.53% $47,693,576 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 210,806 +16,227 (8.3%) 3.02% $44,676,116 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Reduced 194,579 -16,095 (-7.6%) 2.48% $44,651,989 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 210,674 -38,300 (-15.4%) 2.44% $51,954,315 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Reduced 248,974 -30,493 (-10.9%) 2.52% $60,291,544 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 279,467 -68,418 (-19.7%) 2.01% $56,223,171 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 347,885 +101,831 (41.4%) 4.5% $69,869,223 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 246,054 +24,592 (11.1%) 3.6% $47,818,134 2024-08-01
Q1 2024 Reduced 221,462 -30,269 (-12.0%) 3.85% $42,396,685 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 251,731 -34,556 (-12.1%) 3.54% $41,512,959 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 286,287 -14,992 (-5.0%) 3.82% $40,798,760 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 301,279 -70,367 (-18.9%) 3.83% $46,146,904 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 371,646 -46,117 (-11.0%) 4.05% $50,253,972 2023-05-05
Q4 2022 Reduced 417,763 -12,984 (-3.0%) 4.12% $53,887,249 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 430,747 -35,328 (-7.6%) 4.14% $58,599,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 466,075 -18,702 (-3.9%) 3.59% $60,995,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 484,777 -11,829 (-2.4%) 3.36% $64,233,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 496,606 -32,813 (-6.2%) 3.28% $69,252,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 Reduced 529,419 -88,267 (-14.3%) 4.43% $63,562,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1234 managers reported * REPUBLIC SVCS INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting * REPUBLIC SVCS INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 18,355,787 +100,909 0.07% $3,567,263,646 45 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 17,884,692 -1,346,838 0.08% $3,475,711,131 45 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 9,398,213 -95,155 0.08% $1,826,448,714 45 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 7,938,202 +29,194 0.25% $1,542,710,177 36 qtrs
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA Reduced 6,602,889 -498,182 1.47% $1,283,208,024 4 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 5,986,981 +333,084 0.09% $1,163,510,494 45 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 4,872,349 +2,899,345 0.17% $946,892,305 30 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 4,434,314 -539,462 0.08% $860,303,338 45 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 4,217,195 +3,374,803 0.1% $819,571,000 45 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 3,650,444 -760,112 0.06% $709,427,433 45 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 01, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
246,054
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.