Reported 3,915,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 82159000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 64255000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 55609000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 49023000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 27640000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 31515750 |
| 2023-03-31 | 25721550 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30646620 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29707260 |
| 2023-12-31 | 33417020 |
| 2024-03-31 | 43042065 |
| 2024-06-30 | 41320382 |
| 2024-09-30 | 30665280 |
| 2024-12-31 | 28612500 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20887500 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18075000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 19612500 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7300000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,000,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,000,000 | -1,750,000 (-46.7%) | 0.02% | $7,300,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 3,750,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $19,612,500 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 3,750,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $18,075,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 3,750,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $20,887,500 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,750,000 | -8,000 (-0.2%) | 0.07% | $28,612,500 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,758,000 | -154,915 (-4.0%) | 0.08% | $30,665,280 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,912,915 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $41,320,382 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,912,915 | -85 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $43,042,065 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,913,000 | -1,000 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $33,417,020 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 3,914,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $29,707,260 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,914,000 | -1,000 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $30,646,620 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 3,915,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $25,721,550 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,915,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $31,515,750 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,915,000 | +100,000 (2.6%) | 0.09% | $27,640,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,815,000 | +50,000 (1.3%) | 0.16% | $49,023,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,765,000 | +248,000 (7.1%) | 0.14% | $55,609,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,517,000 | -50,476 (-1.4%) | 0.14% | $64,255,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,567,476 | +50,476 (1.4%) | 0.19% | $82,159,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
186 managers reported REPAY HLDGS CORP for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,727,003 | +515,602 | < 0.01% | $62,202,374 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,648,389 | +947,798 | < 0.01% | $61,569,531 | 14 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 5,189,758 | -4,549,340 | < 0.01% | $41,777,552 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,911,615 | +259,832 | < 0.01% | $39,538,501 | 14 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY This report | Unchanged | 3,915,000 | 0 | 0.11% | $31,515,750 | 13 qtrs |
| Owls Nest Partners IA LLC | Added | 2,757,635 | +891,320 | 9.26% | $22,198,962 | 9 qtrs |
| Ranger Investment Management L P | Added | 2,682,326 | +221,400 | 1.6% | $21,592,724 | 11 qtrs |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,464,237 | +2,122,156 | 1.97% | $19,837,108 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 2,038,553 | +596,649 | 0.17% | $16,410,352 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,973,821 | -1,190 | < 0.01% | $15,889,259 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,915,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.