Reported 39,600 shares, down 27,061 (40.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.6%; share count -40.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6450000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3457000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2997000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3218000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2555000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2729000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3630000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4292000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4383000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3745000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3400000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2123000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 840000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,861 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 12,861 | -26,739 (-67.5%) | < 0.01% | $840,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 39,600 | -27,061 (-40.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,123,000 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 66,661 | -1,239 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,400,000 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 67,900 | -31,600 (-31.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,745,000 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 99,500 | -1,500 (-1.5%) | 0.01% | $4,383,000 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 101,000 | +15,451 (18.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,292,000 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 85,549 | +18,849 (28.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,630,000 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 66,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,729,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 66,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,555,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 66,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,218,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 66,700 | -1,300 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,997,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 68,000 | -59,352 (-46.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,457,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 127,352 | -80,770 (-38.8%) | 0.01% | $6,450,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
110 managers reported REPUBLIC BANCORP INC CL A for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 952,102 | +8,382 | 0.01% | $51,039,622 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 840,652 | +10,413 | < 0.01% | $45,067,372 | 45 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 481,284 | -19,442 | < 0.01% | $25,801,635 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 424,969 | -22,172 | < 0.01% | $22,782,633 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 210,198 | +6,271 | < 0.01% | $11,272,384 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 205,869 | -4,935 | < 0.01% | $11,119,660 | 45 qtrs |
| GENDELL JEFFREY L | Unchanged | 146,709 | 0 | 0.28% | $7,865,069 | 29 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 146,090 | +21,261 | < 0.01% | $7,831,885 | 17 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 109,983 | +4,320 | 0.14% | $5,896,189 | 45 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 98,696 | +717 | < 0.01% | $5,291,093 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,754
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 26,846
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.