First reported at 2,972,734 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 1568115 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,972,734 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 2,972,734 | +2,972,734 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,568,115 | 2024-02-05 |
Who else reported the position
90 managers reported RENT THE RUNWAY INC CL A (DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAIN CAPITAL VENTURE INVESTORS LLC | Unchanged | 8,176,418 | 0 | 2.76% | $4,313,060 | 9 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 4,212,736 | -100,000 | < 0.01% | $2,191,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Technology Crossover Management VIII Ltd | Unchanged | 3,949,669 | 0 | 0.19% | $2,083,450 | 9 qtrs |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 3,387,678 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,787,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,199,907 | +210,968 | < 0.01% | $1,687,950 | 9 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd This report | New | 2,972,734 | +2,972,734 | < 0.01% | $1,568,115 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,524,981 | +16,118 | < 0.01% | $1,331,927 | 9 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 1,144,239 | -89,006 | < 0.01% | $603,586 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,027,539 | +13,114 | < 0.01% | $542,027 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 983,322 | +30,862 | < 0.01% | $518,757 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 05, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,792,350
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 180,384
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.