RENT THE RUNWAY INC CL A (DE)
Reported by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC
Reported 109,914 shares, down 22,080 (16.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -35.5%; share count -16.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 973000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 837000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 588000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 723000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 948035 |
| 2023-03-31 | 973911 |
| 2023-06-30 | 683708 |
| 2023-09-30 | 89835 |
| 2023-12-31 | 57980 |
| 2024-03-31 | 37964 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -109,914 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 109,914 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $37,964 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 109,914 | -22,080 (-16.7%) | < 0.01% | $57,980 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 131,994 | -213,313 (-61.8%) | < 0.01% | $89,835 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 345,307 | +3,584 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $683,708 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 341,723 | +30,892 (9.9%) | < 0.01% | $973,911 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 310,831 | -17,438 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $948,035 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 328,269 | +136,952 (71.6%) | < 0.01% | $723,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 191,317 | +69,930 (57.6%) | < 0.01% | $588,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 121,387 | +2,071 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $837,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 119,316 | +119,316 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $973,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
90 managers reported RENT THE RUNWAY INC CL A (DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAIN CAPITAL VENTURE INVESTORS LLC | Unchanged | 8,176,418 | 0 | 2.76% | $4,313,060 | 9 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 4,212,736 | -100,000 | < 0.01% | $2,191,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Technology Crossover Management VIII Ltd | Unchanged | 3,949,669 | 0 | 0.19% | $2,083,450 | 9 qtrs |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 3,387,678 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,787,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,199,907 | +210,968 | < 0.01% | $1,687,950 | 9 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | New | 2,972,734 | +2,972,734 | < 0.01% | $1,568,115 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,524,981 | +16,118 | < 0.01% | $1,331,927 | 9 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 1,144,239 | -89,006 | < 0.01% | $603,586 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,027,539 | +13,114 | < 0.01% | $542,027 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 983,322 | +30,862 | < 0.01% | $518,757 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 109,914
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.