Form 13-F position report

UPBOUND GRP INC COM

Reported by IEQ CAPITAL LLC

UPBD CUSIP 76009N100 Manager CIK 0001779789

Reported 2,269,115 shares, up 862,175 (61.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 67.2%; share count 61.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.15% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 2,269,115 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $79,895,552 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 50808000
2022-06-30 39995000
2022-09-30 34847000
2022-12-31 44876507
2023-03-31 48595683
2023-06-30 111917175
2023-09-30 42184445
2023-12-31 47793764
2024-03-31 79895552
2024-06-30 148189556
2024-09-30 24200371
2024-12-31 21847047
2025-03-31 17588341
2025-06-30 113831361
2025-09-30 97429499
2025-12-31 72017651
2026-03-31 70461532
2026-06-30 37564853

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for UPBOUND GRP INC COM held by IEQ CAPITAL LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,770,257 -2,133,429 (-54.7%) 0.17% $37,564,853 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Reduced 3,903,686 -197,547 (-4.8%) 0.33% $70,461,532 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 4,101,233 -21,894 (-0.5%) 0.22% $72,017,651 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 4,123,127 -411,987 (-9.1%) 0.3% $97,429,499 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 4,535,114 +3,801,043 (517.8%) 0.7% $113,831,361 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 734,071 -14,885 (-2.0%) 0.14% $17,588,341 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 748,956 -7,542 (-1.0%) 0.21% $21,847,047 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 Reduced 756,498 -4,070,523 (-84.3%) 0.3% $24,200,371 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 4,827,021 +2,557,906 (112.7%) 1.99% $148,189,556 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 2,269,115 +862,175 (61.3%) 1.15% $79,895,552 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,406,940 -25,469 (-1.8%) 0.8% $47,793,764 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,432,409 -2,162,746 (-60.2%) 0.86% $42,184,445 2023-11-06
Q2 2023 Added 3,595,155 +1,612,467 (81.3%) 2.26% $111,917,175 2023-08-08
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,982,688 -7,401 (-0.4%) 1.13% $48,595,683 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,990,089 -19 (0.0%) 1.26% $44,876,507 2023-02-06
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,990,108 -66,225 (-3.2%) 0.96% $34,847,000 2022-11-04
Q2 2022 Added 2,056,333 +39,330 (1.9%) 1.21% $39,995,000 2022-07-27
Q1 2022 New 2,017,003 +2,017,003 (0.0%) 1.21% $50,808,000 2022-04-26

Who else reported the position

271 managers reported UPBOUND GRP INC COM for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting UPBOUND GRP INC COM in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 7,991,605 -3,143 < 0.01% $281,384,414 44 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 6,005,494 +209,422 < 0.01% $211,453,443 44 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 5,639,597 -1,210,194 0.01% $198,570,209 22 qtrs
IEQ CAPITAL LLC This report Added 2,269,115 +862,175 1.15% $79,895,552 9 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 2,186,568 +38,237 0.02% $76,989,059 44 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,031,542 +78,721 < 0.01% $71,530,594 44 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Added 1,693,695 +509,343 0.12% $59,635,000 18 qtrs
Engaged Capital LLC Reduced 1,665,708 -731,208 9.5% $58,649,579 30 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,135,740 +18,303 < 0.01% $39,994,473 44 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 1,014,947 +118,068 < 0.01% $35,736,279 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 09, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
2,269,115

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.