Form 13-F position report

UPBOUND GRP INC COM

Reported by COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC

UPBD CUSIP 76009N100 Manager CIK 0001512162

First reported at 558,022 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.75% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 558,022 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,648,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 19648000
2024-06-30 42699000
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for UPBOUND GRP INC COM held by COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -1,390,840 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 1,390,840 +832,818 (149.2%) 1.43% $42,699,000 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 New 558,022 +558,022 (0.0%) 0.75% $19,648,000 2024-05-13

Who else reported the position

271 managers reported UPBOUND GRP INC COM for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting UPBOUND GRP INC COM in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 7,991,605 -3,143 < 0.01% $281,384,414 44 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 6,005,494 +209,422 < 0.01% $211,453,443 44 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 5,639,597 -1,210,194 0.01% $198,570,209 22 qtrs
IEQ CAPITAL LLC Added 2,269,115 +862,175 1.15% $79,895,552 9 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 2,186,568 +38,237 0.02% $76,989,059 44 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,031,542 +78,721 < 0.01% $71,530,594 44 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Added 1,693,695 +509,343 0.12% $59,635,000 18 qtrs
Engaged Capital LLC Reduced 1,665,708 -731,208 9.5% $58,649,579 30 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,135,740 +18,303 < 0.01% $39,994,473 44 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 1,014,947 +118,068 < 0.01% $35,736,279 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
558,022
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.