Form 13-F position report

UPBOUND GRP INC COM

Reported by FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC

UPBD CUSIP 76009N100 Manager CIK 0001082327

Reported 802,481 shares, up 2,724 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.6%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.07% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 802,481 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,227,433 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 24 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 107745000
2021-12-31 94962000
2022-03-31 31145000
2022-06-30 10038000
2022-09-30 9038000
2022-12-31 11619000
2023-03-31 12631480
2023-06-30 16060264
2023-09-30 15137789
2023-12-31 17513619
2024-03-31 22511833
2024-06-30 21317349
2024-09-30 22213107
2024-12-31 23328923
2025-03-31 19227433
2025-06-30 22733519
2025-09-30 9075152
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for UPBOUND GRP INC COM held by FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -384,052 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 384,052 -521,666 (-57.6%) 0.03% $9,075,152 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 905,718 +103,237 (12.9%) 0.08% $22,733,519 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 802,481 +2,724 (0.3%) 0.07% $19,227,433 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 799,757 +105,380 (15.2%) 0.09% $23,328,923 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 694,377 +1 (0.0%) 0.09% $22,213,107 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 694,376 +55,017 (8.6%) 0.09% $21,317,349 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Added 639,359 +123,798 (24.0%) 0.1% $22,511,833 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 515,561 +1,544 (0.3%) 0.09% $17,513,619 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 514,017 -1,893 (-0.4%) 0.09% $15,137,789 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 515,910 +550 (0.1%) 0.09% $16,060,264 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 515,360 +111 (0.0%) 0.07% $12,631,480 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 515,249 -920 (-0.2%) 0.07% $11,619,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 516,169 +73 (0.0%) 0.07% $9,038,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 516,096 -720,327 (-58.3%) 0.07% $10,038,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,236,423 -740,313 (-37.5%) 0.18% $31,145,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 1,976,736 +59,905 (3.1%) 0.55% $94,962,000 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,916,831 -36,219 (-1.9%) 0.7% $107,745,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

276 managers reported UPBOUND GRP INC COM for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting UPBOUND GRP INC COM in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 8,980,778 -60,800 < 0.01% $215,179,436 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 7,025,821 +244,746 < 0.01% $168,338,671 48 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 4,668,388 +429,320 < 0.01% $111,854,570 26 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 2,211,010 -117,219 0.01% $52,973,671 48 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,165,086 +16,910 < 0.01% $51,875,461 48 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Added 1,689,151 +114,328 0.1% $40,472,000 22 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,314,162 +94,501 < 0.01% $31,494,745 48 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 1,051,636 +77,450 < 0.01% $25,197,199 48 qtrs
Huber Capital Management LLC Added 949,055 +92,908 4.28% $22,739,357 20 qtrs
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 918,527 +568,365 0.53% $22,007,907 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Com

Voting authority reported

Sole
802,481
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.