Reported 767,299 shares, down 5,420 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.3%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 251823000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 173179000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 145341000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 124609000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 127434000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 115438606 |
| 2023-03-31 | 115400847 |
| 2023-06-30 | 96554230 |
| 2023-09-30 | 112443603 |
| 2023-12-31 | 127610892 |
| 2024-03-31 | 137490316 |
| 2024-06-30 | 119363315 |
| 2024-09-30 | 139996462 |
| 2024-12-31 | 136394953 |
| 2025-03-31 | 124726628 |
| 2025-06-30 | 121507693 |
| 2025-09-30 | 127910561 |
| 2025-12-31 | 173359783 |
| 2026-03-31 | 129340793 |
| 2026-06-30 | 133845321 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 980,983 | -116,800 (-10.6%) | 2.91% | $133,845,321 | 2026-07-24 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,097,783 | +39,808 (3.8%) | 2.58% | $129,340,793 | 2026-04-24 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,057,975 | +101,062 (10.6%) | 2.92% | $173,359,783 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 956,913 | -19,994 (-2.0%) | 2.05% | $127,910,561 | 2025-10-24 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 976,907 | -3,340 (-0.3%) | 1.8% | $121,507,693 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 980,247 | +32,665 (3.4%) | 1.88% | $124,726,628 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 947,582 | +6,872 (0.7%) | 1.81% | $136,394,953 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 940,710 | -6,167 (-0.7%) | 1.9% | $139,996,462 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 946,877 | +199,322 (26.7%) | 1.79% | $119,363,315 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 747,555 | +37,817 (5.3%) | 1.99% | $137,490,316 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 709,738 | +2,590 (0.4%) | 1.91% | $127,610,892 | 2024-01-26 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 707,148 | +24,593 (3.6%) | 1.93% | $112,443,603 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 682,555 | -2,886 (-0.4%) | 1.53% | $96,554,230 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 685,441 | +3,623 (0.5%) | 1.93% | $115,400,847 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 681,818 | +755 (0.1%) | 2.16% | $115,438,606 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 681,063 | -86,236 (-11.2%) | 2.49% | $127,434,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 767,299 | -5,420 (-0.7%) | 2.27% | $124,609,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 772,719 | +118,818 (18.2%) | 2.19% | $145,341,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 653,901 | -217,489 (-25.0%) | 2.25% | $173,179,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 871,390 | -151,885 (-14.8%) | 3.48% | $251,823,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
464 managers reported REPLIGEN CORP for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 5,531,521 | +1,755,417 | 0.11% | $898,319,000 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,354,327 | -11,030 | 0.03% | $869,543,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,103,886 | +212,282 | 0.02% | $828,871,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,876,048 | +119,891 | 0.09% | $304,670,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,757,047 | +302,286 | 3.82% | $285,344,000 | 6 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,351,327 | -41,290 | 0.8% | $224,118,000 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,375,211 | -5,820 | 0.01% | $223,334,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,308,034 | -46,726 | 0.07% | $212,422,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Added | 1,176,883 | +1,018,034 | 0.32% | $191,126,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 1,160,484 | -123,101 | 0.09% | $188,463,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 22, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 754,369
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,930
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.